Alardon in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kirin J Callinan ft. Alex Cameron, Molly Lewis, Jimmy Barnes | |||
|"Big Enough" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 28 November 2018
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 6th: OSC 50 |
Worst result | 16th SF: OSC 52 |
Alardon made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Paul Rey | "What Good Is Love" | 6 | 109 | 2 | 91 |
51st | Built By Titan ft. Jason Eskridge | "Air" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |
52nd | Mista | "Ca$h Out" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 28 | |
53rd | Cazzi Opeia & Jin x Jin | "Batman & Robin" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 37 | |
54th | Kirin J Callinan ft. Alex Cameron, Molly Lewis, Jimmy Barnes | "Big Enough" |