Alardon in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
m (→Contestants) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 21 January 2019
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 6th: OSC 50 |
Worst result | 16th SF: OSC 52 |
Alardon made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Paul Rey | "What Good Is Love" | 6 | 109 | 2 | 91 |
51st | Built By Titan ft. Jason Eskridge | "Air" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |
52nd | Mista | "Ca$h Out" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 28 | |
53rd | Cazzi Opeia & Jin x Jin | "Batman & Robin" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 37 | |
54th | Kirin J Callinan ft. Alex Cameron, Molly Lewis, Jimmy Barnes | "Big Enough" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 25 | |
Did not participate in the 55th edition | ||||||
56th |