Alexandria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Bobby Andonov | |Bobby Andonov | ||
|"If You Could Only See" | |"If You Could Only See" | ||
|14 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | |||
|Adi Biti | |||
|"Bit habiti" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | ||
| | |María Eugenia Suárez | ||
|" | |"Reina Gitana" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 12:21, 13 July 2014
Alexandria | |
---|---|
Member station | TRA |
National selection events | Artist: Audition, Song: Internal |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | JISC 2 |
Best result | / |
Worst result | / |
External links | |
TRA page |
Alexandria made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Elena Risteska | "Ona drugoto" | 17 | 33 |
3rd | Bobby Andonov | "If You Could Only See" | 14 | 38 |
6th | Adi Biti | "Bit habiti" | ||
7th | María Eugenia Suárez | "Reina Gitana" |