Aonach in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTVRA | |Member station = RTVRA | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|jISC 10]] | ||
|ESC worst = 17th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 8|jISC 8]] }} | |ESC worst = 17th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 8|jISC 8]] }} | ||
[[Aonach]] made its debut at the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]] in Lördsberg, San Monique. Aonach's first entrant in the contest was 12-year old [[Jasmine Thompson]], whose song "Ain't Nobody" reached 9th place with 59 points. Despite the good result, RTVRA withdrew due to poor viewing figures. They returned for the 4th contest but due to the poor result, withdrew again. | [[Aonach]] made its debut at the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]] in Lördsberg, San Monique. Aonach's first entrant in the contest was 12-year old [[Jasmine Thompson]], whose song "Ain't Nobody" reached 9th place with 59 points. Despite the good result, RTVRA withdrew due to poor viewing figures. They returned for the 4th contest but due to the poor result, withdrew again. | ||
RTVRA decided to return for the 8th contest, and have participated in each contest since then. The contest is broadcast on TVA2. Aonach reached its best position in | RTVRA decided to return for the 8th contest, and have participated in each contest since then. The contest is broadcast on TVA2. Aonach reached its best position at the jISC 10 in [[Wyvernvale]], with Lerika and the song "Serdge Znaet", who placed 3rd. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 76 | | 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ''' [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Lerika | |bgcolor = "#CC9966" | {{flagicon|Moldova}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Lerika | ||
|" | |bgcolor = "#CC9966" | Serdce Znaet" <small>Сердже знает</small> | ||
|Russian | |bgcolor = "#CC9966" | Russian | ||
|bgcolor = "#CC9966" | 3 | |||
|bgcolor = "#CC9966" | 96 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} E.M.M.A. | |||
|"SMS" | |||
|Swedish | |||
| 12 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor = "#CC9966" | '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor = "#CC9966" | {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Chinook | |||
|bgcolor = "#CC9966" | "Go Home" | |||
|bgcolor = "#CC9966" | English | |||
|bgcolor = "#CC9966" | 3 | |||
|bgcolor = "#CC9966" | 80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Vanja | |||
|"Du Stod Der Og Lo" | |||
|Norwegian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 82: | Line 103: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| Pebbleland}} | | {{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc|St | | {{isc|St Olaf}} | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- bgcolor="orange" | |- bgcolor="orange" | ||
Line 137: | Line 158: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020
Aonach | |
---|---|
Member station | RTVRA |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | JISC 1 |
Best result | 3rd jISC 10 |
Worst result | 17th jISC 8 |
Aonach made its debut at the Junior Internatia Song Contest in Lördsberg, San Monique. Aonach's first entrant in the contest was 12-year old Jasmine Thompson, whose song "Ain't Nobody" reached 9th place with 59 points. Despite the good result, RTVRA withdrew due to poor viewing figures. They returned for the 4th contest but due to the poor result, withdrew again.
RTVRA decided to return for the 8th contest, and have participated in each contest since then. The contest is broadcast on TVA2. Aonach reached its best position at the jISC 10 in Wyvernvale, with Lerika and the song "Serdge Znaet", who placed 3rd.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jasmine Thompson | "Ain't Nobody" | English | 9 | 59 |
4th | Luara Hayrapetyan | "Story" | English | 16 | 44 |
8th | Sofia Tarasova | "Ver' Mne" Верь мне | Russian | 17 | 44 |
9th | Anne Gadegaard | "Ini Mini Miny Moe" | Danish | 4 | 76 |
10th | Lerika | Serdce Znaet" Сердже знает | Russian | 3 | 96 |
11th | E.M.M.A. | "SMS" | Swedish | 12 | 48 |
12th | Chinook | "Go Home" | English | 3 | 80 |
13th | Vanja | "Du Stod Der Og Lo" | Norwegian |
Voting History
As of jISC 9, Aonach's voting history is as follows:
|
|