Aonach in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTVRA | |Member station = RTVRA | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 9th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|jISC 1]] | |ESC best = 9th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|jISC 1]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 8|jISC 8]] }} | ||
Aonach made its debut at the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]] in Lördsberg, San Monique. Despite the good result, RTVRA withdrew due to poor viewing figures. They returned for the 4th contest but due to the poor result, withdrew again. | Aonach made its debut at the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]] in Lördsberg, San Monique. Despite the good result, RTVRA withdrew due to poor viewing figures. They returned for the 4th contest but due to the poor result, withdrew again. | ||
RTVRA has decided to return for the 8th contest. | RTVRA has decided to return for the 8th contest, and have participated in each contest since then. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]''' | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Sofia Tarasova | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Sofia Tarasova (Софія Тарасова) | ||
|"Ver' Mne | |"Ver' Mne" (Верь мне) | ||
|Russian | |Russian | ||
| 17th | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anne Gadegaard | |||
|"Ini Mini Miny Moe" | |||
|Danish | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Lerika | |||
|"Serdge Znaet" (Сердже знает) | |||
|Russian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 21 October 2014
Aonach | |
---|---|
Member station | RTVRA |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | JISC 1 |
Best result | 9th jISC 1 |
Worst result | 17th jISC 8 |
Aonach made its debut at the Junior Internatia Song Contest in Lördsberg, San Monique. Despite the good result, RTVRA withdrew due to poor viewing figures. They returned for the 4th contest but due to the poor result, withdrew again.
RTVRA has decided to return for the 8th contest, and have participated in each contest since then.
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jasmine Thompson | "Ain't Nobody" | English | 9th | 59 |
4th | Luara Hayrapetyan | "Story" | English | 16th | 44 |
8th | Sofia Tarasova (Софія Тарасова) | "Ver' Mne" (Верь мне) | Russian | 17th | 44 |
9th | Anne Gadegaard | "Ini Mini Miny Moe" | Danish | ||
10th | Lerika | "Serdge Znaet" (Сердже знает) | Russian |