Athletics at the 2014 Internatian Games

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Athletics
at the 2014 Internatian Games
Athletics pictogram.svg
VenueRoyal Stadium
DatesAugust 10 – August 17

Athletics competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 10 to August 1 at the Royal Stadium.

Events[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres
details
Tashkveny 10.01 Tikata 10.04 Yutuland 10.16
200 metres
details
Amsteris 20.37 Pen Island 20.38 DimkaRUS 20.45
400 metres
details
Tashkveny 44.65 Alma Livre 44.71 Carpathia 45.01
800 metres
details
Tashkveny 1:45.58 Aonach 1:45.75 Lacrea 1:46.23
1500 metres
details
Alma Livre 3:53.44 Amsteris 3:53.45 Yazminia 3:54.06
5000 metres
details
Tonallán 14:13.77 Dvipantara 14:15.74 Leshia 14:16.11
10,000 metres
details
Dvipantara 29:00.64 Porielana 29:41.00 Pebbleland 29:51.71
110 metres hurdles
details
Tonallán 13.10 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 13.27 Yazminia 13.30
400 metres hurdles
details
Amsteris 47.99 Tashkveny 48.82 Lacrea 48.85
3000 metres steeplechase
details
Volnytaria 8:48.19 Porielana 8:48.75 Carpathia 8:49.75
4×100 metres relay
details
 Tashkveny
38.18  Dvipantara
38.81  Alexandria
39.17
4×400 metres relay
details
 Dvipantara
2:59.43  Amsteris
3:00.44  Tashkveny
3:00.82
Marathon
details
Dvipantara 2:16:37 Hanzyuki 2:17:13 Aonach 2:18:20
20 kilometres walk
details
Volnytaria 1:21:51 Fierce 1:22:46 Lacrea 1:22:51
50 kilometres walk
details
Dvipantara 3:48:58 Alma Livre 3:49:46 Tashkveny 3:50:33
High jump
details
Pebbleland 2.32 Yutuland 2.30 St Olaf 2.26
Pole vault
details
Pebbleland 5.80 DimkaRUS 5.60 Porielana 5.50
Long jump
details
Pebbleland 7.97 Kosma 7.89 Sunetti 7.83
Triple jump
details
Haven 17.21 Hanzyuki 16.54 DPR Jindalea 16.51
Shot put
details
Dvipantara 21.30 Rata Sum 20.76 Eriod 20.41
Discus throw
details
Volnytaria 65.68 Sanlyona 61.71 Aonach 61.70
Hammer throw
details
DPR Jindalea 79.63 Rata Sum 72.71 Tikata 72.57
Javelin throw
details
Irdminia Ndunz Gridtfersshavn 87.20 Kaledonii 82.24 Sockistan 79.53
Decathlon
details
Rata Sum 8373 DimkaRUS 8214 Alma Livre 8074

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres
details
Amsteris 11.22 Tashkveny 11.25 Leshia 11.26
200 metres
details
Carpathia 22.76 Leshia 22.86 Tashkveny 23.02
400 metres
details
Tonallán 51.53 Evergreen Lands Abbigail Engström 51.69 Luzze 51.87
800 metres
details
Tashkveny 2:05.08 Kaledonii 2:04.41 Amsteris 2:04.45
1500 metres
details
Volnytaria 4:26.09 Porielana 4:26.78 Zephyrus 4:27.57
5000 metres
details
Tashkveny 16:24.08 Auspikitan 16:29.75 Tonallán 16:41.50
10,000 metres
details
Tashkveny 34:07.24 Dvipantara 34:22.44 Amsteris 34:39.14
100 metres hurdles
details
Dvipantara 12.81 Tonallán 13.09 Amsteris 13.09
400 metres hurdles
details
Nequalia 56.26 Tashkveny 56.95 Amsteris 57.08
3000 metres steeplechase
details
Tashkveny 10:03.16 Dvipantara 10:10.14 Dulcet Ebullience 10:10.98
4×100 metres relay
details
Amsteris
42.85 Carpathia
43.10 Tashkveny
43.44
4×400 metres relay
details
Carpathia
3:28.09 Fierce
3:29.59 Tashkveny
3:29.54
Marathon
details
Tashkveny 2:36.37 Volnytaria 2:38.03 Sockistan 2:42.09
20 kilometres walk
details
Tikata 1:32.38 Amsteris 1:33.37 Kaledonii 1:34.06
High jump
details
Yutuland 1.89 DPR Jindalea 1.89 Leshia 1.89
Pole vault
details
DimkaRUS 4.75 Irdminia Kxenni Ytrugttu 4.70 Auspikitan 4.30
Long jump
details
Volnytaria 6.94 Pebbleland 6.73 Keohretcha 6.63
Triple jump
details
Eriod 14.92 Zephyrus 14.36 Pebbleland 14.28
Shot put
details[a]
Aonach 18.57 Nequalia 18.46 Tikata 18.09
Discus throw
details[b]
Yutuland 66.40 DPR Jindalea 59.53 Rata Sum 58.63
Hammer throw
details
DPR Jindalea 75.62 Fierce 70.11 Yutuland 69.93
Javelin throw
details
DPR Jindalea 58.01 Irdminia Ika Kaaltevdt 56.21 Keohretcha 56.19
Heptathlon
details
Pebbleland 6133 Yazminia 5710 Hanzyuki 5644

Schedule[edit]