Auspikitan in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Imagine Dragons | |Imagine Dragons | ||
|"Demons" | |"Demons" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|Birds of Tokyo | |||
|"Anchor" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:38, 27 June 2015
Auspikitan | |
---|---|
Member station | ABC |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 1 |
Worst result | 10th: OSC 9 |
Auspikitan made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Becky G | "Shower" | 1 | 97 |
2nd | Alex & Sierra | "Scarecrow" | 2 | 82 |
3rd | Vance Joy | "Riptide" | 5 | 62 |
4th | Against The Current | "Gravity" | 5 | 63 |
5th | Taylor Swift | "All You Had to Do Was Stay" | 9 | 57 |
6th | We The Kings | "Just Keep Breathing" | 6 | 65 |
7th | Sub Focus | "Tidal Wave" (ft. Alpines) | 8 | 51 |
8th | Kelly Clarkson | "Heartbeat Song" | 6 | 63 |
9th | Halsey | "Hurricane" | 10 | 73 |
10th | Imagine Dragons | "Demons" | ||
11th | Birds of Tokyo | "Anchor" |