Auspikitan in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
|-style= | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | |||
|Alex & Sierra | |||
|"Scarecrow" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 20:38, 8 November 2014
Auspikitan | |
---|---|
Member station | ABC |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 1 |
Worst result | 1st: OSC 1 |
Almarania made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Becky G | "Shower" | 1 | 97 |
2nd | Alex & Sierra | "Scarecrow" |