Auspikitan in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Auspik Broadcasting Company|ABC]] | |Member station = [[Auspik Broadcasting Company|ABC]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |||
|Imagine Dragons | |||
|"Demons" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 06:23, 2 June 2015
Auspikitan | |
---|---|
Member station | ABC |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 1 |
Worst result | 10th: OSC 9 |
Auspikitan made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Becky G | "Shower" | 1 | 97 |
2nd | Alex & Sierra | "Scarecrow" | 2 | 82 |
3rd | Vance Joy | "Riptide" | 5 | 62 |
4th | Against The Current | "Gravity" | 5 | 63 |
5th | Taylor Swift | "All You Had to Do Was Stay" | 9 | 57 |
6th | We The Kings | "Just Keep Breathing" | 6 | 65 |
7th | Sub Focus | "Tidal Wave" (ft. Alpines) | 8 | 51 |
8th | Kelly Clarkson | "Heartbeat Song" | 6 | 63 |
9th | Halsey | "Hurricane" | 10 | 73 |
10th | Imagine Dragons | "Demons" |