Baabutia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 9th: [[OSC 41|OSC 41]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th: [[OSC 38|OSC 38 SF]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Baabutia'' debuted in the [[OSC 34|34th edition]] of [[Outernatia Song Contest]] held in Zanartano, Timivar. | '''Baabutia''' debuted in the [[OSC 34|34th edition]] of [[Outernatia Song Contest]] held in Zanartano, Timivar. | ||
===Contestants=== | ===Contestants=== | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Peggy Suave | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Peggy Suave | ||
|"Best Buns In Town" | | "Best Buns In Town" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Iisa | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Iisa | ||
|"Nimimerkillä" | | "Nimimerkillä" | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 46 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Parov Stelar | |{{flagicon|Austria}} Parov Stelar feat. Lilja Bloom | ||
|"Step Two" | | "Step Two" | ||
| | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United_States}} Deorro | |||
| "Rise and Shine" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Viktor Frisk | |||
| "Allting ordnar sig" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{dnq}} | |||
| 19 | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Koop | |||
| "Koop Island Blues" | |||
| 16 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Anne Sila | |||
| "Before It Hurts" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Hedningarna | |||
| "Pornopolka" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 103 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Cartoon ft. Koit Toome | |||
| "Your Stories" | |||
| 22 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 81 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 108: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagu|Austria}} | |{{flagu|Austria}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 136: | ||
! Participations | ! Participations | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
!Editions | ! Editions | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|English | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Finnish | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Swedish | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:35, 25 July 2018
Baabutia | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | OSC 34 |
Last appearance | OSC 42 |
Best result | 9th: OSC 41 |
Worst result | 19th: OSC 38 SF |
Baabutia debuted in the 34th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Zanartano, Timivar.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Peggy Suave | "Best Buns In Town" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 27 | |
35th | Iisa | "Nimimerkillä" | 20 | 46 | No semi-finals | |
36th | Parov Stelar feat. Lilja Bloom | "Step Two" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 38 | |
37th | Deorro | "Rise and Shine" | 13 | 76 | 8 | 62 |
38th | Viktor Frisk | "Allting ordnar sig" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 27 | |
39th | Koop | "Koop Island Blues" | 16 | 33 | ||
40th | Anne Sila | "Before It Hurts" | 11 | 52 | ||
41st | Hedningarna | "Pornopolka" | 9 | 103 | 5 | 73 |
42nd | Cartoon ft. Koit Toome | "Your Stories" | 22 | 39 | 7 | 81 |
Participation History
|
|