Baabutia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Iisa | |||
|"Nimimerkillä" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Parov Stelar Feat. Lilja Bloom | |{{flagicon|Austria}} Parov Stelar Feat. Lilja Bloom | ||
|Step Two | |"Step Two" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:43, 9 June 2017
Baabutia | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
First appearance | OSC 34 |
Baabutia debuted in the 34th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Zanartano, Timivar.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Peggy Suave | "Best Buns In Town" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 27 | |
35th | Iisa | "Nimimerkillä" | No semi-finals | |||
36th | Parov Stelar Feat. Lilja Bloom | "Step Two" |
Participation History
|
|