Baabutia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Peggy Suave | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Peggy Suave | ||
|"Best Buns In Town" | | "Best Buns In Town" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Iisa | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Iisa | ||
|"Nimimerkillä" | | "Nimimerkillä" | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 46 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Parov Stelar | |{{flagicon|Austria}} Parov Stelar feat. Lilja Bloom | ||
|"Step Two" | | "Step Two" | ||
| | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United_States}} Deorro | |||
| "Rise and Shine" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Viktor Frisk | |||
| "Allting ordnar sig" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
| 19 | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Koop | |||
| "Koop Island Blues" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
| 16 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Anne Sila | |||
| "Before It Hurts" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
| 11 | |||
| 52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Hedningarna | |||
| "Pornopolka" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 14 November 2017
Baabutia | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 34 |
Best result | 13th: OSC 34 SF |
Worst result | 13th: OSC 34 SF |
Baabutia debuted in the 34th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Zanartano, Timivar.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Peggy Suave | "Best Buns In Town" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 27 | |
35th | Iisa | "Nimimerkillä" | 20 | 46 | No semi-finals | |
36th | Parov Stelar feat. Lilja Bloom | "Step Two" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 38 | |
37th | Deorro | "Rise and Shine" | 13 | 76 | 8 | 62 |
38th | Viktor Frisk | "Allting ordnar sig" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 27 | |
39th | Koop | "Koop Island Blues" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 33 | |
40th | Anne Sila | "Before It Hurts" | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 52 | |
41st | Hedningarna | "Pornopolka" |
Participation History
|
|