Ballad Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host city | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host city | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ballad Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Nick Cave & Kylie Minogue | |||
|"Where the Wild Roses Grow" | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} European Star | |||
|153 | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|31 August 2008 | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Batumi | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ballad Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |'''[[Ballad Song Contest 16|16th]]''' |
Revision as of 21:26, 28 May 2012
Winners
Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Nick Cave & Kylie Minogue | "Where the Wild Roses Grow" | European Star | 153 | 30 | Andrey | 31 August 2008 | Batumi | 23 |
16th | Sofia Berntson | "Pote" | Andrey | 116 | 28 | Vuchko | 27 October 2008 | Melbourne | 21 |
17th | Bette Midler | "The Rose" | Carlos | 107 | 19 | Andy | 30 November 2008 | Brest | 22 |
18th | Hayley Jensen | "Don't cry" | Kimpsy | 128 | 14 | niclas | 31 December 2008 | Honolulu | 24 |
19th | Frédéric Lerner | "Plus là" | LAboy 456 | 116 | 25 | Vuchko | 31 January 2009 | Lisbon | 19 |
20th | Christina Aguilera | "Hurt" | Valenti | 102 | 14 | Marcus | 7 March 2009 | Samouco | 23 |
21st | Can Atilla | "Mum isiginda hayaller" | Strange Bird | 72 | 5 | vamos | 6 April 2009 | New York City | 11 |
22nd | Laura Pausini | "One More Time" | Carlos | 101 | 3 | Alen | 13 May 2009 | Belgrade | 21 |
23rd | Don Henley & Patty Smith | "Sometimes Love Just Ain't Enough" | Mandy | 102 | 10 | Strange Bird | 11 June 2009 | Valencia | 21 |
24th | Tamta | "With Love" | Nata | 117 | 8 | vamos | 15 July 2009 | Göteborg | 31 |
25th | Regina | "Bježi dok sam mlad" | Željko | 101 | 0 | European Star | 2 September 20091 | Tbilisi | 35 |
26th | Noa | "Eye In the Sky" | vamos | 115 | 18 | Strange Bird | 16 October 20091 | Rijeka | 34 |
27th | Barbra Streisand | "Woman in Love" | Strange Bird | 142 | 58 | DJ MW | 22 November 2009 | London | 29 |
28th | Deana Carter | "Once Upon a December" | JanuarNik | 111 | 16 | Nata | 28 December 2009 | Las Vegas | 26 |
29th | Shania Twain | "From This Moment On" | Mr Itto | 116 | 6 | niclas | 1 February 2010 | Belgrade | 25 |
30th | Jalisse | "Fiumi di parole" | Marcos Henrique | 99 | 4 | Andrey | 11 March 2010 | Montreal | 27 |
31st | Mariza | "Cavaleiro monge" | Strange Bird | 100 | 2 | Ani | 12 April 2010 | Curitiba | 20 |
32nd | Beverly Craven | "Promise Me" | Carlos | 85 | 3 | Snook | 18 May 2010 | Maputo | 19 |
33rd | Black | "Wonderful Life" | Strange Bird | 114 | 26 | niclas | 21 June 2010 | Santa Cruz de Tenerife | 20 |
34th | David de Maria | "Precisamente ahora" | ZELJO | 89 | 6 | ijm123 | 17 July 2010 | Liverpool | 15 |
35th | Faith Hill | "There You'll Be" | DJ MW | 97 | 1 | BulleDeChagrin | 1 September 2010 | Almeria | 20 |
36th | Pastora Soler | "La mala costumbre" | Alen | 123 | 33 | DJ MW | 1 October 2010 | Novi Sad | 21 |
37th | Foreigner | "I Wanna Know What Love Is" | Minchy | 109 | 18 | Valenti | 4 November 2010 | Mostar | 20 |
38th | Jenni Varitainen | "Minä ja hän" | Minchy | 113 | 33 | Andrey | 5 December 2010 | Tallinn | 19 |
39th | Patrick Fiori | "Que tu reviennes" | Alen | 85 | 2 | Carlos | 4 January 2011 | Helsinki | 17 |
40th | La Quinta Estación y Marc Anthony | "Recuérdame" | Alen | 102 | 12 | Strange Bird | 11 February 2011 | Zürich | 18 |
41st | Syria | "Sei Tu" | DeeVee | 86 | 1 | King Artur | 13 March 2011 | Madrid | 19 |
42nd | Modà feat. Emma | "Arriverà" | DeeVee | 98 | 6 | Russian_Beauty | 16 April 2011 | Rome | 20 |
43rd | Mariza | "Ó Gente Da Minha Terra" | Alen | 98 | 17 | BulleDeChagrin | 21 May 2011 | Maastricht | 20 |
44th | Mylène Farmer | "Innamoramento" | BulleDeChagrin | 114 | 4 | Ani | 25 June 2011 | Porto | 20 |
45th | Dusty Springfield | "If You Go Away" | Andrey | 92 | 2 | Mr. Spock | 30 July 2011 | Bruges | 23 |
46th | Édith Piaf | "La Foule" | Niko | 108 | 12 | thevoice | 3 September 2011 | Vaduz | 23 |
47th | Denez Prigent & Lisa Gerrard | "Gortoz A Ran - J'attends" | Anavas | 90 | 8 | corlagol | 9 October 2011 | Belleville, Paris | 22 |
48th | Petru Guelfucci | "Corsica" | Anavas | 118 | 14 | Snook | 13 November 2011 | Thessaloníki | 29 |
49th | Agnes Obel | "Riverside" | Veronica | 107 | 1 | Niko | 18 December 2011 | Paphos | 27 |
50th | Patricia Kaas | "Et S'il Fallait Le Faire" | Mr. Spock | 133 | 12 | LAboy 456 | 29 January 20121 | Lund | 31 |
51st | Lisa | "Oceano" | Guyke | 113 | 7 | Alen | 3 March 2012 | Moscow | 29 |
52nd | Lana Del Rey | "Video Games" | European Star | 100 | 5 | Valenti | 7 April 2012 | Aachen | 28 |
53rd | Nina Zilli | "Per sempre" | Ani | 117 | 19 | Guyke | 12 May 2012 | Brussels | 29 |
54th | June 2012 | Palermo | 29 |
Notes
1Contest also included a semi-final.