Ballad Song Contest 54: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Iran}} The Arian Band | |||
|"Az Roozi Ke Rafti" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Adele | |||
|"Set Fire To The Rain" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Novastar | |||
|"Sundance" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Michalis Hatzigiannis | |||
|"Stin Akri Tou Paradeisou" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Ania Dąbrowska | |||
|"Nigdy Nie Mów Nigdy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 20:03, 21 May 2012
Ballad Song Contest 54 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | June 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Palermo |
Presenter(s) | Carlos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 29 |
Debuting | Escapist Lady Fate |
Returning | Strange Bird |
Withdrawing | DeeVee lucas Robert |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄53 55► |
Participants
|
Songs
|