Ballad Song Contest 54: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Amy Winehouse | |||
|"Love Is A Losing Game" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Sigur Rós | |||
|"Sæglópur" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Saybia | |||
|"The Second You Sleep" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Damien Rice ft Lisa Hannigan | |||
|"The Blower's Daughter" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 20:08, 21 May 2012
Ballad Song Contest 54 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | June 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Palermo |
Presenter(s) | Carlos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 29 |
Debuting | Escapist Lady Fate |
Returning | Strange Bird |
Withdrawing | DeeVee lucas Robert |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄53 55► |
Participants
|
Songs
|