Ballad Song Contest 54: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Russell Watson & Faye Tozer | |||
|"Someone Like You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Demi Lovato | |||
|"Skyscraper" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Madagascar}} Razia | |||
|"Ny Alantsika" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Evelyn Evelyn | |||
|"Evelyn Evelyn" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | |||
|"Soon We'll Be Found" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 20:20, 21 May 2012
Ballad Song Contest 54 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | June 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Palermo |
Presenter(s) | Carlos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 29 |
Debuting | Escapist Lady Fate |
Returning | Strange Bird |
Withdrawing | DeeVee lucas Robert |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄53 55► |
Participants
|
Songs
|