Ballad Song Contest 54: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Amalia Hoje | |||
|"Gaivota" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Kristína | |||
|"Pri Oltári" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Avril Lavigne | |||
|"I'm With You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ecuador}} Pamela Cortés | |||
|"Cristales Rotos" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Gregorian feat Sarah Brightman | |||
|"Moment Of peace" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Vanessa Williams | |||
|"Save The Best For Last" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Billy Joel | |||
|"She's Always A Woman" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Ayaka Hirahara | |||
|"Reset" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Steelheart | |||
|"I`ll Never Let You Go" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Diane Tell | |||
|"Si J'étais Un Homme" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Giorgia | |||
|"Di Sole E D'azzurro" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:12, 21 May 2012
Ballad Song Contest 54 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | June 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Palermo |
Presenter(s) | Carlos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 29 |
Debuting | Escapist Lady Fate |
Returning | Strange Bird |
Withdrawing | DeeVee lucas Robert |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄53 55► |
Participants
|