Ballad Song Contest 55: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
*{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | *{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
==Semi Final 1== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Guatemala}} Ricardo Arjona y Gaby Moreno | |||
|"Fuiste tú" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Molly Sandén | |||
|"Why Am I Crying" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Burhan G feat Medina | |||
|"Mest Ondt" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Ivi Adamou | |||
|"Sose Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sugababes | |||
|"Little Miss Perfect" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Pastora Soler | |||
|"Demasiado Amor" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Cindy Daniel | |||
|"Sous Une Pluie D'étoiles" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Milan Stanković | |||
|"Perje" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Gjallarhorn | |||
|"Ack Lova Gud" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Mikael Delta feat Tania Tsanaklidou | |||
|"Mia Agapi Mikri" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Diana Arbenina | |||
|"Derzhi Menya Za Ruku" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Florence + The Machine | |||
|"Never Let Me Go" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jay Brannan | |||
|"Denmark" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kate Miller-Heidke | |||
|"Sarah" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Cinderella | |||
|"Dont Know What You Got (Till Its Gone)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Australia}} Pet Shop Boys & Kylie Minogue | |||
|"In Denial" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Robbie Williams & Gary Barlow | |||
|"Shame" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | [[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | ||
{{Ballad Song Contest}} | {{Ballad Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 18:55, 28 June 2012
Ballad Song Contest 55 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | 16 July 2012 |
Final date | August 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Bastia |
Presenter(s) | Carlos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 35 |
Debuting | brtzknf orkiso Paulik Robbyg112 |
Returning | DeeVee Yoizan |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄54 56► |
Participants
|