Ballad Song Contest 55: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Grégory Lemarachal | |{{flagicon|France}} Grégory Lemarachal | ||
|"Écris L'histoire" | |"Écris L'histoire" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Final== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Freek Bartels | |||
|"Hou Me Vast" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sugababes | |||
|"Little Miss Perfect" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Vikki Carr | |||
|"Y Volveré" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Mikael Delta feat Tania Tsanaklidou | |||
|"Mia Agapi Mikri" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Eros Ramazzotti | |||
|"Se Bastasse Una Canzone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Burhan G feat Medina | |||
|"Mest Ondt" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Silbermond | |||
|"Irgendwas bleibt" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Pastora Soler | |||
|"Demasiado Amor" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Ireland}} Cara Dillon | |||
|"There Were Roses" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Cindy Daniel | |||
|"Sous Une Pluie D'étoiles" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Australia}} Pet Shop Boys & Kylie Minogue | |||
|"In Denial" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Ivi Adamou | |||
|"Sose Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Gracia Montes | |||
|"Poema De Mi Soledad" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Milan Stanković | |||
|"Perje" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Grégory Lemarachal | |||
|"Écris L'histoire" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Molly Sandén | |||
|"Why Am I Crying" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Florence + The Machine | |||
|"Never Let Me Go" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} India Martínez | |||
|"Vencer Al Amor" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Tyana | |||
|"Nu Alles Al Gezegd Is" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kate Miller-Heidke | |||
|"Sarah" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} The Cranberries | |||
|"Zombie" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cuba}}{{flagicon|Poland}} Voltaire & Julia Marcell | |||
|"This Sea" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Nina Simone | |||
|"Feeling Good" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Guatemala}} Ricardo Arjona y Gaby Moreno | |||
|"Fuiste tú" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:54, 16 July 2012
Ballad Song Contest 55 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | 16 July 2012 |
Final date | August 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Bastia |
Presenter(s) | Carlos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 35 |
Debuting | brtzknf orkiso Paulik Robbyg112 |
Returning | DeeVee Yoizan |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄54 56► |
Participants
|
Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2