Ballad Song Contest 58: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"" to "{{qf}}") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | |presenters = {{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Belgium}} Ghent | |city = {{flagicon|Belgium}} Ghent | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|France}} "Fevrier" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 28 | |entries = 28 | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Songs == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
{{ | ! Participant | ||
{{ | ! Place | ||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Helen Sjoholm | |||
|"Gabriellas sang" | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | |||
|3 | |||
|92 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
{{ | |{{flagicon|Mexico}} Cristian Castro | ||
|"Volver a amar" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | |||
|5 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Snow Patrol | |||
|"Set Fire to the Third Bar" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Paul-Nic | |||
{{ | |12 | ||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Wilson Phillips | |||
|"You're in Love" | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} _Michael_ | |||
|26 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
{{ | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Messersmith | |||
|"A Girl, a Boy and a Graveyard" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Valenti | |||
|8 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Somalia}} Noora Noor | |||
|"Forget What I Said" | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|4 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Marina & The Diamonds | |||
|"Lies" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Guyke | |||
|17 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Green Day | |||
|"Time of Your Life" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} ijm123 | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Melissa Horn | |||
|"Det kanns annu samre nu" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Nicolas | |||
|<del>27 | |||
|<del>77 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Mexico}}{{flagicon|Cuba}} Thalia & Pedro Capo | |||
|"Estoy enamorada | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|20 | |||
|32 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Nolwenn Leroy | |||
|"Fevrier" | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | |||
|1 | |||
|97 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jeffrey Osbourne | |||
|"On the Wings of Love" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} corlagol | |||
|25 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Alexia Vassiliou | |||
|"In Our Never Never Land" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos | |||
|7 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Julia Sanina | |||
|"October" | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Snook | |||
|24 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Mika | |||
|"Underwater" | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |||
|6 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Intergalactic Lovers | |||
|"Delay" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Captain Hannes | |||
|22 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Last Shadow Puppets | |||
|"My Mistakes Were Made For You" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | |||
|16 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sara Bareilles | |||
|"Breathe Again" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} maxfaz | |||
|15 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|Canada}} Jennifer Warnes ft. Leonard Cohen | |||
|"Joan of Arc" | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} niclas | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Mexico}} Luis Miguel | |||
|"La historia de un amor" | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Ani | |||
|21 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Never Sol | |||
|"Lay Down" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|2 | |||
|95 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Venice | |||
|"Two Places at One Time" | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Kata | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Argentina}} Fernando Lima | |||
|"El condor pasa" | |||
|{{flagicon|Mexico}} JoshCastle | |||
|9 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Svetlana Svetikova | |||
|"Navsegda" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |||
|13 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Sofi Mkheyan | |||
|"Uzum em xosel" | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep | |||
|19 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Adele | |||
|"Skyfall" | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} European Star | |||
|<del>28 | |||
|<del>68 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Maire Brennan | |||
|"Perfect Time" | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Luigi | |||
|14 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Qntal | |||
|"Von der Elben" | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Niko | |||
|23 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Line 75: | Line 243: | ||
[[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | [[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | ||
{{Ballad Song Contest}} | {{Ballad Song Contest}} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:46, 9 June 2022
Ballad Song Contest 58 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 24 November 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Ghent |
Presenter(s) | Strange Bird |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 28 |
Debuting | Guilep Kata |
Returning | Andrey |
Withdrawing | DaDaDam Mirza-S Sannerz Sporovitch Vanessa 99 |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "Fevrier" |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄57 59► |