Baltic Song Contest 18: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|year = 18 | |year = 18 | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:Baltic 18 logo.jpg|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 1 May 2012 | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|city = | |city = Stockholm | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Estonia}} "Vihma Loits" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 11 | |entries = 11 | ||
|debut ={{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |debut ={{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | ||
|withdraw = {{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | |withdraw = {{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
!Participant | !Participant | ||
!Place | !Place[http://files.myopera.com/borntobedrunk/Baltic/BALTIC%2018%20-%2012%20EVERYBODY.jpg] | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Leon Somov & Jazzu | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Leon Somov & Jazzu | ||
|"Tyla" | |"Tyla" | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Prāta Vētra feat. Evgeny Grishkovets Bigudi | |||
|"Na zare" | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |||
|2 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Rasmus Seebach | |||
|"Vi Lever" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |||
|3 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Rebekka Maria | |||
|"Oh Solitude" | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | |||
|10 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== All 12 points === | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=45% | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Recipient !! Voters | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"| 3 | |||
|Arslan || Bea, Minchy, Shawn | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" | 2 | |||
|Andrey || berKylie, Yuzik | |||
|- | |||
|berKylie || Arslan, Nathan | |||
|- | |||
|Minchy || Stelios, GiftenceG | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | 1 | |||
| Bea || Andrey | |||
|- | |||
| Yuzik || santos | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Baltic Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:27, 9 October 2020
Baltic Song Contest 18 | |
---|---|
File:Baltic 18 logo.jpg | |
Dates | |
Final date | 1 May 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Stockholm |
Presenter(s) | Bea |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 |
Debuting | GiftenceG |
Returning | Nathan |
Withdrawing | Escapist |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "Vihma Loits" |
Baltic Song Contest | |
◄17 19► |
Draw | Artist | Song | Participant | Place[1] | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bi-2 | "Boowie" | Andrey | 5 | 62 |
2 | Cristal Snow | "Killing Me" | berKylie | 4 | 66 |
3 | Grabek | "Slowly You" | Nathan | 8 | 52 |
4 | Greip | "Vihma Loits" | Arslan | 1 | 73 |
5 | Leon Somov & Jazzu | "Tyla" | Bea | 9 | 51 |
6 | Medina | "Gutter" | Yuzik | 7 | 52 |
7 | Mona Carita | "Hollywood" | Shawn | 11 | 41 |
8 | Monika Brodka | "W pięciu smakach" | santos | 6 | 59 |
9 | Prāta Vētra feat. Evgeny Grishkovets Bigudi | "Na zare" | Minchy | 2 | 69 |
10 | Rasmus Seebach | "Vi Lever" | GiftenceG | 3 | 68 |
11 | Rebekka Maria | "Oh Solitude" | Stelios | 10 | 45 |
All 12 points
N. | Recipient | Voters |
---|---|---|
3 | Arslan | Bea, Minchy, Shawn |
2 | Andrey | berKylie, Yuzik |
berKylie | Arslan, Nathan | |
Minchy | Stelios, GiftenceG | |
1 | Bea | Andrey |
Yuzik | santos |