Baltic Song Contest 20: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|final = July 2012 | |final = 2 July 2012 | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Finland}} Tampere | |city = {{flagicon|Finland}} Tampere | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Sweden}} "EmmyLou" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 11 | |entries = 11 | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Songs== | ==Songs== | ||
Line 44: | Line 28: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
!Participant | |||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
Line 50: | Line 35: | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Agnieszka Chylińska | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Agnieszka Chylińska | ||
|"Nie Mogę Cię Zapomnieć" | |"Nie Mogę Cię Zapomnieć" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
| | |5 | ||
|55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu | ||
|"Kriisit" | |"Kriisit" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | ||
| | |7 | ||
|47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Corbie | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Corbie | ||
|"Aš senas" | |"Aš senas" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
| | |11 | ||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Dead by April | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Dead by April | ||
|"Calling" | |"Calling" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | ||
| | |9 | ||
|45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Donis | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Donis | ||
|"Anksti rytą" | |"Anksti rytą" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |58 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} First Aid Kit | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} First Aid Kit | ||
|"EmmyLou" | |"EmmyLou" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | ||
| | |1 | ||
|70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Glasperlenspiel | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Glasperlenspiel | ||
|"Ich Bin Ich" | |"Ich Bin Ich" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | ||
| | |3 | ||
|68 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Him | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Him | ||
|"Gone With The Sin" | |"Gone With The Sin" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
| | |10 | ||
|44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Irina Dubtsova | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Irina Dubtsova | ||
|"O nyom" | |"O nyom" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
| | |8 | ||
|46 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Jenni Värtiäinen | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Jenni Värtiäinen | ||
|"Duran Duran" | |"Duran Duran" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan | ||
| | |2 | ||
|70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Warlock | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Warlock | ||
|"Für Immer" | |"Für Immer" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Shawn | ||
| | |6 | ||
|50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== All 12 points === | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=45% | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Recipient !! Voters | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 3 | |||
|Arslan | |||
|Andrey, GiftenceG, lucas | |||
|- | |||
|lucas | |||
|Bea, Bryon, VasilijeM | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|VasilijeM | |||
|berKylie, santos | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 1 | |||
|Andrey | |||
|Shawn | |||
|- | |||
|Shawn | |||
|Minchy | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Baltic Song Contest}} | {{Baltic Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] | [[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:27, 9 October 2020
Baltic Song Contest 20 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 2 July 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Tampere |
Presenter(s) | Bea |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 |
Debuting | Bryon |
Withdrawing | Escapist Nathan Stelios Yuzik |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "EmmyLou" |
Baltic Song Contest | |
◄19 21► |
Songs
All 12 points
N. | Recipient | Voters |
---|---|---|
3 | Arslan | Andrey, GiftenceG, lucas |
lucas | Bea, Bryon, VasilijeM | |
2 | VasilijeM | berKylie, santos |
1 | Andrey | Shawn |
Shawn | Minchy |