Baltic Song Contest 22: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 13 | |entries = 13 | ||
|debut = {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |debut = {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | ||
|return = {{flagicon|Russia}} Shoddy<br>{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | |return = {{flagicon|Russia}} Shoddy<br>{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
*{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | *{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | ||
==Songs== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Amanda Jenssen | |||
|"Dry My Soul" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anita Lerche | |||
|"Passport" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Anna Abreu | |||
|"Stereo" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Aqua | |||
|"My mama said" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} ARCHNGL | |||
|"XQS" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Ditt Inre | |||
|"Månljus (Saknad)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Empti | |||
|"Muzika" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Iiris | |||
|"Curaga" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Justyna Steczkowska | |||
|"Proszę Cię Skłam" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Nataliya Vetlitskaya | |||
|"Raba Lyubvi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Sinine feat. Sandra Nurmsalu | |||
|"Sel Teel" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Tatiana Okupnik | |||
|"Don't Hold Back" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} The Asteroids Galaxy Tour | |||
|"Mafia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Baltic Song Contest}} | {{Baltic Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] | [[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 20:17, 5 August 2012
Baltic Song Contest 22 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | September 2012 |
Host | |
Presenter(s) | Bea |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 13 |
Debuting | Mr. Spock |
Returning | Shoddy VasilijeM |
Withdrawing | Arslan DaDaDam orkiso Paulik |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Baltic Song Contest | |
◄21 23► |
Participants
- Andrey
- Bea
- berKylie
- GiftenceG
- Lady Fate
- lucas
- Minchy
- Mr. Spock
- Nathan
- Robbyg112
- santos
- Shoddy
- VasilijeM