Basketball at the 2016 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|16 August|{{flagu|Bitland}}|84|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}|75 | |16 August|{{flagu|Bitland}}|84|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}|75 | ||
<!-- semi finals --> | <!-- semi finals --> | ||
|18 August|{{flagu|Kosma}}||{{flagu|Alteus}}| | |18 August|{{flagu|Kosma}}|73|{{flagu|Alteus}}|74 | ||
|18 August|{{flagu|Republica Libera}}||{{flagu|Bitland}}| | |18 August|{{flagu|Republica Libera}}|79|{{flagu|Bitland}}|75 | ||
<!-- final --> | <!-- final --> | ||
|20 August|||| | |20 August|||| |
Revision as of 00:17, 19 August 2016
Event↓/Date → | Sat 6 | Sun 7 | Mon 8 | Tue 9 | Wed 10 | Thu 11 | Fri 12 | Sat 13 | Sun 14 | Mon 15 | Tue 16 | Wed 17 | Thu 18 | Fri 19 | Sat 20 | Sun 21 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | G | G | G | G | G | G | G | G | G | G | ¼ | ½ | B | F | ||||
Women | G | G | G | G | G | G | G | G | G | ¼ | ½ | B | F |
Men's competition
The competition consists of two stages; a group stage followed by a knockout stage.
Group stage
The teams are divided into two groups of six countries, playing every team in their group once. Two points are awarded for a victory, one for a loss. The top four teams per group qualify for the quarter-finals.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Republica Libera | 5 | 5 | 0 | 525 | 303 | 222 | 10 |
2 | Alteus (H) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 402 | 373 | 29 | 9 |
3 | Gaulia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 343 | 394 | -51 | 8 |
4 | Rata Sum | 5 | 2 | 3 | 363 | 398 | -35 | 7 |
5 | Alma Livre | 5 | 1 | 4 | 343 | 371 | -28 | 6 |
6 | Bubblique | 5 | 0 | 5 | 310 | 447 | -137 | 5 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bitland | 5 | 5 | 0 | 466 | 358 | 108 | 10 |
2 | Spitzenbergen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 369 | 384 | -15 | 8 |
3 | Kosma | 5 | 2 | 3 | 402 | 402 | 0 | 7 |
4 | Fierce | 5 | 2 | 3 | 356 | 376 | -20 | 7 |
5 | Tikata | 5 | 2 | 3 | 337 | 384 | -47 | 7 |
6 | Frostfall | 5 | 1 | 4 | 350 | 376 | -26 | 6 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||
17 August | ||||||||||
Republica Libera | 100 | |||||||||
19 August | ||||||||||
Fierce | 63 | |||||||||
Republica Libera | ||||||||||
17 August | ||||||||||
Gaulia | ||||||||||
Spitzenbergen | 71 | |||||||||
21 August | ||||||||||
Gaulia | 73 | |||||||||
17 August | ||||||||||
Alteus | 72 | |||||||||
19 August | ||||||||||
Kosma | 68 | |||||||||
Alteus | ||||||||||
17 August | ||||||||||
Bitland | Bronze medal | |||||||||
Bitland | 89 | |||||||||
21 August | ||||||||||
Rata Sum | 58 | |||||||||
Women's competition
The competition consists of two stages; a group stage followed by a knockout stage.
Group stage
The teams are divided into two groups of six countries, playing every team in their group once. Two points are awarded for a victory, one for a loss. The top four teams per group qualify for the quarter-finals
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bubblique | 5 | 5 | 0 | 405 | 371 | 34 | 10 |
2 | Republica Libera | 5 | 4 | 1 | 452 | 363 | 89 | 9 |
3 | Alteus (H) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 375 | 376 | -1 | 8 |
4 | Kimmystan | 5 | 2 | 3 | 389 | 392 | -3 | 7 |
5 | Tikata | 5 | 1 | 4 | 375 | 430 | -55 | 6 |
6 | Percheron | 5 | 0 | 5 | 360 | 424 | -64 | 5 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bitland | 5 | 4 | 1 | 498 | 349 | 149 | 9 |
2 | Luzze | 5 | 4 | 1 | 382 | 375 | 7 | 9 |
3 | Gandhara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 393 | 413 | -20 | 8 |
4 | Kosma | 5 | 2 | 3 | 337 | 339 | -2 | 7 |
5 | Monteverde | 5 | 1 | 4 | 373 | 402 | -29 | 6 |
6 | Laranjeiras | 5 | 1 | 4 | 337 | 442 | -105 | 2 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||
16 August | ||||||||||
Bubblique | 82 | |||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||
Kosma | 84 | |||||||||
Kosma | 73 | |||||||||
16 August | ||||||||||
Alteus | 74 | |||||||||
Luzze | 64 | |||||||||
20 August | ||||||||||
Alteus | 71 | |||||||||
16 August | ||||||||||
Republica Libera | 87 | |||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||
Gandhara | 80 | |||||||||
Republica Libera | 79 | |||||||||
16 August | ||||||||||
Bitland | 75 | Bronze medal | ||||||||
Bitland | 84 | |||||||||
20 August | ||||||||||
Kimmystan | 75 | |||||||||