Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Events) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''[[Basque pelota]]''' competitions at the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] will be held from August 8 to August 14 at the Royal Dome. | '''[[Basque pelota]]''' competitions at the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] will be held from August 8 to August 14 at the Royal Dome. | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
{| {{ | ===Medal Table=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="solid 1px #AAAAAA" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ccccff; width:3em;" | <sup>1</sup> | |||
|Host nation | |||
|} | |||
{| {{RankedMedalTable}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|1||align=left| {{flagu|Tikata}}||4||1||1||6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2||align=left| {{flagu|Irdminia}}||1||1||2||4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Spirevo}}||1||1||2||4 | |||
|- | |||
|4||align=left| {{flagu|Edoriada}}||1||1||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|5||align=left| {{flagu|Tonallán}}||1||0||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|6||align=left| {{flagu|Haven}}||1||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Yazminia}}||1||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|8||align=left| {{flagu|Sunetti}}||0||2||2||4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|9||align=left| {{flagu|Eriod}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left| {{flagu|St Olaf}}||0||1||1||2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|11||align=left| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}||0||1||0||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left| {{flagu|Kosma}}||0||1||0||1 | ||
| {{ | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
| {{ | !colspan=2| Total || 10 || 10 || 10 || 30 | ||
| {{ | |} | ||
===Men=== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | |||
|- | |||
| Men's frontenis pairs 30m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's frontenis pairs 30m (Fronton)}} | |||
| {{flagu|Edoriada}} <br/> | |||
| {{flagu|Eriod}} <br/> | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} <br/> Pivbil Aghnchis <br/> Spoolä Laul | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Men's Paleta Rubber Pairs 30m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Paleta Rubber Pairs 30m (Fronton)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Tikata}} <br/> Mantzio Arrogo <br/> Enol Izarra | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|St Olaf}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Irdminia}} <br/> Paali Drods <br/> Sundti Vinnhavn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mano singles 36m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Mano singles 36m (Fronton)}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Spirevo}} | | {{flagicon|Spirevo}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Sunetti}} | | {{flagicon|Kaledonii}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Sunetti}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mano doubles 36m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Mano doubles 36m (Fronton)}} | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} <br/> Seber Ghosta <br/> Mikel Ghosta | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} <br/> | |||
| {{flagu|Spirevo}} <br/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paleta | | Paleta Leather Pairs 36m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Paleta Leather Pairs 36m (Fronton)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Irdminia}} <br/> Raq Werdtel-Ysocvhil <br/> Znurd Immaghi | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Tikata}} <br/> Bixente Etchegoyen <br/> Maxu Meregoyen | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} <br/> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Paleta Leather Pairs (Trinkete)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Paleta Leather Pairs (Trinkete)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Haven}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Sunetti}} <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Men's Paleta Rubber Pairs (Trinkete)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Paleta Rubber Pairs (Trinkete)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Tikata}} <br/> Iñaki Arrcoetchea <br/> Beñat Etcheverry | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Sunetti}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|St Olaf}} <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mano singles (Trinkete)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Mano singles (Trinkete)}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Irdminia}} | | {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Irdminia}} Kikkr Züller | ||
| {{ | | {{flagicon|Eriod}} | ||
|} | |||
===Women=== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Women's frontenis pairs 30m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's frontenis pairs 30m (Fronton)}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tikata}} <br/> Olaitz Retsena <br/> Mirentxu Retsena | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Edoriada}} <br/> | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tonallán}} <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Women's Paleta Rubber Pairs (Trinkete)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Paleta Rubber Pairs (Trinkete)}} | |||
| {{flagu|Yazminia}} <br/> | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} <br/> | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} <br/> Oianko Tsina <br> Perdika Trana-Etchegoyen | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:01, 19 August 2014
Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
Venue | Royal Dome |
---|---|
Dates | August 8 – August 14 |
Basque pelota competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 8 to August 14 at the Royal Dome.
Results
Medal Table
1 | Host nation |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tikata | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
2 | Irdminia | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Spirevo | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | Edoriada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
5 | Tonallán | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Haven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Yazminia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Sunetti | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
9 | Eriod | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
St Olaf | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
11 | Kaledonii | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Kosma | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Total | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Men
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's frontenis pairs 30m (Fronton) |
Olaitz Retsena Mirentxu Retsena |
|
|
Women's Paleta Rubber Pairs (Trinkete) |
Yazminia |
Sunetti |
Tikata Oianko Tsina Perdika Trana-Etchegoyen |