Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Events) |
(→Events) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''[[Basque pelota]]''' competitions at the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] will be held from August 8 to August 14 at the Royal Dome. | '''[[Basque pelota]]''' competitions at the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] will be held from August 8 to August 14 at the Royal Dome. | ||
=== | ==Results== | ||
===Men=== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Men's frontenis pairs 30m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's frontenis pairs 30m (Fronton)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Edoriada}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Eriod}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Irdminia}} <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Men's Paleta Rubber Pairs 30m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Paleta Rubber Pairs 30m (Fronton)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Tikata}} <br/> Mantzio Arrogo <br/> Enol Izarra | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|St Olaf}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Irdminia}} <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mano singles 36m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Mano singles 36m (Fronton)}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spirevo}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kaledonii}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mano doubles 36m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Mano doubles 36m (Fronton)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Tikata}} <br/> Seber Ghosta <br/> Mikel Ghosta | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Kosma}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paleta | | Paleta Leather Pairs 36m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Paleta Leather Pairs 36m (Fronton)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Irdminia}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Tikata}} <br/> Bixente Etchegoyen <br/> Maxu Meregoyen | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} <br/> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DDDDDD" | |||
|colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Paleta Leather Pairs (Trinkete)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Paleta Leather Pairs (Trinkete)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Haven}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Spirevo}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Sunetti}} <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Men's Paleta Rubber Pairs (Trinkete)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Paleta Rubber Pairs (Trinkete)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Tikata}} <br/> Iñaki Arrcoetchea <br/> Beñat Etcheverry | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Sunetti}} <br/> | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|St Olaf}} <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mano singles (Trinkete)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Mano singles (Trinkete)}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Irdminia}} | | {{flagicon|Irdminia}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Eriod}} | ||
| {{ | |} | ||
===Women=== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Women's frontenis pairs 30m (Fronton)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's frontenis pairs 30m (Fronton)}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tikata}} <br/> Olaitz Retsena <br/> Mirentxu Retsena | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Edoriada}} <br/> | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tonallán}} <br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Women's Paleta Rubber Pairs (Trinkete)<br>{{DetailsLink|Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Paleta Rubber Pairs (Trinkete)}} | |||
| {{flagu|Yazminia}} <br/> | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} <br/> | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} <br/> Oianko Tsina <br> Perdika Trana-Etchegoyen | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 17 August 2014
Basque pelota at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
Venue | Royal Dome |
---|---|
Dates | August 8 – August 14 |
Basque pelota competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 8 to August 14 at the Royal Dome.
Results
Men
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's frontenis pairs 30m (Fronton) |
Olaitz Retsena Mirentxu Retsena |
|
|
Women's Paleta Rubber Pairs (Trinkete) |
Yazminia |
Sunetti |
Tikata Oianko Tsina Perdika Trana-Etchegoyen |