Bitland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = BIT | |Member station = BIT | ||
|National selection event = Chiptune Championship | |National selection event = Chiptune Championship | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 20th: [[Internatia Song Contest 11| ISC 11]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.bit.bi/television/isc/ BIT page] | |Website = [http://www.bit.bi/television/isc/ BIT page] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Graffiti6 | |Graffiti6 | ||
|"Stare Into The Sun" | |"Stare Into The Sun" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |49 | ||
| | |X | ||
| | |X | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|The National | |||
|"England" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|style="background:#ff0000;"| DSQ (20) | |||
|style="background:#ff0000;"| DQQ (26) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:38, 30 May 2013
Bitland | |
---|---|
Member station | BIT |
National selection events | Chiptune Championship |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | ISC 7 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 8 |
Worst result | 20th: ISC 11 |
External links | |
BIT page |
Bitland made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
Bitland won on its second participation with the Bird and the Bee's song "Love Letter to Japan" at ISC 8 in Violetta, Symphony Isles, and will therefore host the 10th edition of the contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Homestuck | "Showtime" | 16 | 39 | ||
8th | Bird and the Bee | "Love Letter to Japan" | 1 | 177 | 3 | 83 |
9th | Nerina Pallot | "Sophia" | 16 | 69 | 10 | 62 |
10th | Graffiti6 | "Stare Into The Sun" | 21 | 49 | X | X |
11th | The National | "England" | X | X | DSQ (20) | DQQ (26) |