Bitland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 8th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|OSC 38]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 13th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] <small>SF</small> | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Hermigervill | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} Hermigervill | ||
|"Solitaire" | |"Solitaire" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|14 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|35 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=7 {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Hirokazu Ando | |||
|"Dream Land" | |||
|12 | |||
|77 | |||
|9 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} The Pirouettes | |||
|"L'escalier" | |||
|8 | |||
|96 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|121 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]]}} | |||
| colspan=6 {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Michael Cera ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Sharon van Etten | |||
|"Best I Can" | |||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did not qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} YMCK | |||
|"You Can Be a Star" | |||
|22 | |||
|51 | |||
|7 | |||
|65 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 86: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participations | !Participations | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|Japan}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Iceland}} | |{{flagu|Iceland}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 115: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Instrumental_music|Instrumental]] | | [[Wikipedia:Instrumental_music|Instrumental]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Japanese language|Japanese]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:16, 10 August 2018
Bitland | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 33 |
Last appearance | OSC 41 |
Best result | 8th: OSC 38 |
Worst result | 13th: OSC 40 SF |
Bitland made their debut in the 33rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33rd | Hermigervill | "Solitaire" | 16 | 43 | 14 | 35 |
Did not participate between 34th and 36th editions | ||||||
37th | Hirokazu Ando | "Dream Land" | 12 | 77 | 9 | 60 |
38th | The Pirouettes | "L'escalier" | 8 | 96 | 1 | 121 |
39th | Did not participate | |||||
40th | Michael Cera ft. Sharon van Etten | "Best I Can" | Did not qualify | 13 | 43 | |
41st | YMCK | "You Can Be a Star" | 22 | 51 | 7 | 65 |
Participation History
|
|