Canoeing at the 2014 Internatian Games

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Canoeing
at the 2014 Internatian Games
Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg
VenueCiverstal river
DatesAugust 13 – August 16

Canoeing competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 13 to August 16 at the Civerstal river.

Medal Table[edit]

1 Host nation
 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Evergreen Lands 4 2 0 6
2  Kaeros Islands 2 3 3 8
3  Luzze 1 1 1 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland 1 1 1 3
 Tikata 1 1 1 3
6  Carpathia 1 0 1 2
7  Leshia 1 0 0 1
 Dulcet Ebullience 1 0 0 1
9  Irdminia 0 1 1 2
10  Lost Islands 0 1 0 1
 Kosma 0 1 0 1
 Valdron 0 1 0 1
13  Alma Livre 0 0 2 2
14  Sunetti 0 0 1 1
 DimkaRUS 0 0 1 1
Total 12 12 12 36

Events[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 200 metres
details
Dulcet Ebullience Tikata Martin Pershing Luzze
C-1 1000 metres
details
Luzze Evergreen Lands Petrus Skog Tikata Olaf Erklund
C-2 1000 metres
details
 Evergreen Lands
Petrus Skog
Knut Myhre
 Saint Eva & Lepland
 Sunetti
K-1 200 metres
details
Carpathia Kaeros Islands DimkaRUS
K-1 1000 metres
details
Saint Eva & Lepland Irdminia Ot Lvorg Kaeros Islands
K-2 200 metres
details
 Evergreen Lands
Alban Vonpoika
Finn Eklund
 Lost Islands
 Kaeros Islands
K-2 1000 metres
details
 Tikata
Sven Maximus
Olsen Maximus
 Kosma
 Carpathia
K-4 1000 metres
details
 Kaeros Islands
 Evergreen Lands
Alf Byrnes
Knut Holst
Pernelius Andersson
Teofil Birke
 Alma Livre

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
K-1 200 metres
details
Leshia Kaeros Islands Alma Livre
K-1 500 metres
details
Evergreen Lands Yngva Sønder Valdron Kaeros Islands
K-2 500 metres
details
 Kaeros Islands
 Luzze
 Irdminia
Avna Reght
Mirim Hukgdtarkk
K-4 500 metres
details
 Evergreen Lands
Adda Sandberg
Eirá Fågel
Maileen Birke
Yngva Sønder
 Kaeros Islands
 Saint Eva & Lepland

Schedule[edit]

All times are Central Daylight Time (UTC-5).

Day Date Start Finish Event Phase
Day 13 Wednesday August 13, 2014 9:00 11:55 Women's K-4 500m Finals
Men's K-1 1000m, C-1 1000m, K-2 1000m, C-2 1000m Preliminaries/Semifinals
Women's K-1 500m Preliminaries/Semifinals
Day 14 Thursday August 14, 2014 9:00 11:35 Men's K-4 1000m Finals
Women's K-1 200m Preliminaries/Semifinals
Men's K-1 200m, C-1 200m, K-2 200m Preliminaries/Semifinals
Day 15 Friday August 15, 2014 9:00 11:55 Men's K-1 1000m, C-1 1000m, K-2 1000m, C-2 1000m Finals
Women's K-1 500m Finals
Day 16 Saturday August 16, 2014 9:00 10:55 Women's K-1 200m, K-2 500m Finals
Men's K-1 200m, C-1 200m, K-2 200m Finals