Caprika in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Caprika.png | |Flag = Flag of Caprika.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 16th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19 | |ESC best = 16th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | |||
|The 5.6.7.8's | |||
|"The Barracuda" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|20 | |||
|31 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 28 February 2014
Caprika | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 15 |
Best result | 16th SF: ISC 19 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 15 |
Caprika made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Rebecca Black | "Sing It" | X | X | 27 | 25 |
16th | Kristina Train | "Saturdays Are The Greatest" | X | X | 17 | 39 |
17th | Madonna | "This Used To Be My Playground" | X | X | 23 | 6 |
18th | Madonna | "American Pie" | X | X | 24 | 22 |
19th | Madonna | "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" | X | X | 16 | 42 |
20th | The 5.6.7.8's | "The Barracuda" | X | X | 20 | 31 |