Caprika in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Caprika.png | |Flag = Flag of Caprika.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | |||
|Lea Salonga and the USMA Cadet Glee Club of West Point | |||
|"Via Dolorosa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 3 March 2014
Caprika | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | ISC 15 |
Best result | 16th SF: ISC 19 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 15 |
Caprika made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Rebecca Black | "Sing It" | X | X | 27 | 25 |
16th | Kristina Train | "Saturdays Are The Greatest" | X | X | 17 | 39 |
17th | Madonna | "This Used To Be My Playground" | X | X | 23 | 6 |
18th | Madonna | "American Pie" | X | X | 24 | 22 |
19th | Madonna | "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" | X | X | 16 | 42 |
20th | The 5.6.7.8's | "The Barracuda" | X | X | 20 | 31 |
21st | Lea Salonga and the USMA Cadet Glee Club of West Point | "Via Dolorosa" |