Caprika in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | ||
|Lea Michele | |Lea Michele | ||
|" | |"River" | ||
|X | |X | ||
|X | |X | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Faye Wong | |Faye Wong | ||
|"To Youth" | |"To Youth" | ||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | |||
|Kay Tse | |||
|"Take Me Away" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:38, 5 July 2014
Caprika | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | ISC 15 |
Best result | 16th SF: ISC 19 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 15 |
Caprika made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Rebecca Black | "Sing It" | X | X | 27 | 25 |
16th | Kristina Train | "Saturdays Are The Greatest" | X | X | 17 | 39 |
17th | Madonna | "This Used To Be My Playground" | X | X | 23 | 6 |
18th | Madonna | "American Pie" | X | X | 24 | 22 |
19th | Madonna | "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" | X | X | 16 | 42 |
20th | The 5.6.7.8's | "The Barracuda" | X | X | 20 | 31 |
21st | Lea Salonga and the USMA Cadet Glee Club of West Point | "Via Dolorosa" | X | X | 19 | 37 |
22nd | Lea Michele & Jonathan Groff | "Hello" | X | X | 20 | 41 |
23rd | Lea Michele | "River" | X | X | 20 | 24 |
24th | Faye Wong | "To Youth" | X | X | 18 | 43 |
25th | Kay Tse | "Take Me Away" |