Chimeria in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Chimeria.png | |Flag = Chimeria.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 59|ISC 59]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 59|ISC 59]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 61|ISC 61]]''' | |||
|Freia | |||
|"Prom Queen" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 4 July 2017
Chimeria | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 59 |
Best result | 13th SF: ISC 60 |
Worst result | 24th SF: ISC 59 |
Chimeria will debut in the 59th edition of Internatia Song Contest. It's a successor nation of Trolofloppia.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISC 59 | Allie X | "Paper Love" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | |
ISC 60 | Molly Kate Kestner | "Prom Queen" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 55 | |
ISC 61 | Freia | "Prom Queen" |