Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Cycling
at the 2014 Internatian Games
Cycling (road) pictogram.svg
VenuesInternatian Velodrome
[Madakia Circuit
Internatian Mountain Bike Circuit
RDE San Thomas
DatesAugust 2 – August 9
Cycling at the
2014 Internatian Games
Road cycling
Cycling (road) pictogram.svg
Road race   men   women
Time trial men women
Track cycling
Cycling (track) pictogram.svg
Team pursuit men women
Sprint men women
Team sprint men women
Keirin men women
Omnium men women
Mountain biking
Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg
Cross-country men women
BMX
Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg
BMX men women

Cycling competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia was held from August 2 to August 9 at the Internatian Velodrome (Track), Madakia Circuit (Road), Internatia Mountain Bike Circuit in Semya and RDE San Thomas (BMX).

Medal Table[edit]

1 Host nation
 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Pebbleland 4 3 1 8
2  Nicolas' Neighbour 4 0 2 6
3  Tonallán 3 2 1 6
4  Alexandria 2 0 2 4
 Monteverde 2 0 2 4
6  Tikata 1 3 0 4
7  Kaeros Islands 1 0 1 2
 Tashkveny 1 0 1 2
9  Eriod 0 2 0 2
10  Grolskira 0 1 1 2
 Kosma 0 1 1 2
 Men̈́sa 0 1 1 2
13  Alma Livre 0 1 0 1
 Kaledonii 0 1 0 1
 Noxus 0 1 0 1
 Porielana 0 1 0 1
 Sockistan 0 1 0 1
18  Luzze 0 0 2 2
 Sunetti 0 0 2 2
20  Dvipantara 0 0 1 1
Total 18 18 18 54

Cycling (road) pictogram.svg Road cycling[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's road race
details
Nicolas' Neighbour Pebbleland Grolskira
Women's road race
details
Pebbleland Sockistan Sunetti
Men's time trial
details
Alexandria Stefan Saraef Pebbleland Liam Johansen Sunetti
Women's time trial
details
Tashkveny Pebbleland Nicole Martin Monteverde

Cycling (track) pictogram.svg Track cycling[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's team pursuit
details
 Monteverde  Tikata Emil Lan¨guord  Luzze
Women's team pursuit
details
 Pebbleland
Lisa Dupont
Megan Rees
Elinore Williams
Alice Hamilton
 Tonallán  Nicolas' Neighbour
Men's individual sprint
details
Nicolas' Neighbour Tonallán Dvipantara
Women's individual sprint
details
Nicolas' Neighbour Porielana Alexandria Alexandra Petrov
Men's team sprint
details
 Monteverde  Eriod  Men̈́sa
Women's team sprint
details
 Kaeros Islands  Kaledonii  Monteverde
Men's Keirin
details
Tonallán Men̈́sa Luzze
Women's Keirin
details
Tonallán Kosma Kaeros Islands
Men's Omnium
details
Alexandria Alma Livre Kosma
Women's Omnium
details
Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata Astrida Pertuva Tonallán

Cycling (mountain biking) pictogram.svg Mountain biking[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's cross-country
details
Tonallán Matias Sierra Grolskira Derek Torres Pebbleland Stephen Bishop
Women's cross-country
details
Tikata Mari Guzme Noxus Sabina Trondi Nicolas' Neighbour Viki Visser

Cycling (BMX) pictogram.svg BMX[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
details
Pebbleland Tikata Ater Imcer Alexandria
Women
details
Pebbleland Eriod Tashkveny

Schedule[edit]

Day Date Start Finish Event Phase
Day 2 Saturday August 2, 2014 9:00 13:45 Women's cross-country Final
Men's cross-country Final
Day 3 Sunday August 3, 2014 9:00 12:00 Women's individual time trial Final
Men's individual time trial Final
Day 4 Monday August 4, 2014 10:00 12:00 Men's team pursuit, team sprint Qualification
Women's team sprint Qualification
16:00 17:20 Men's team pursuit, team sprint Finals
Women's team sprint Finals
Day 5 Tuesday August 5, 2014 10:00 13:25 Men's omnium Preliminaries
Women's individual sprint Qualification/Quarter/Semifinals
Women's team pursuit Qualification/Semifinals
16:00 20:10 Men's omnium Preliminaries
Women's team pursuit, individual sprint Finals
Day 6 Wednesday August 6, 2014 10:00 11:50 Men's omnium Preliminaries
Women's omnium Preliminaries
16:00 17:55 Women's omnium Preliminaries
Men's individual sprint, omnium Finals
Day 7 Thursday August 7, 2014 10:00 11:50 Men's keirin Preliminaries
Women's omnium, keirin Preliminaries
16:00 17:45 Men's keirin Finals
Women's keirin, omnium Finals
Day 8 Friday August 8, 2014 9:00 12:15 Women's BMX Elimination/Final
Men's BMX Elimination/Final
Day 9 Saturday August 9, 2014 9:00 16:45 Women's individual road race Final
Men's individual road race Final