Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{CyclingAt2014InternatianGames}} | {{CyclingAt2014InternatianGames}} | ||
'''[[Cycling]]''' competitions '''at the [[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] was held from August 2 to August 9 at the Internatian Velodrome (Track), Madakia Circuit (Road), Internatia Mountain Bike Circuit in Semya and RDE San Thomas (BMX). | '''[[Cycling]]''' competitions '''at the [[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] was held from August 2 to August 9 at the Internatian Velodrome (Track), Madakia Circuit (Road), Internatia Mountain Bike Circuit in Semya and RDE San Thomas (BMX). | ||
===Medal Table=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="solid 1px #AAAAAA" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ccccff; width:3em;" | <sup>1</sup> | |||
|Host nation | |||
|} | |||
{| {{RankedMedalTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|1||align=left| {{flagu|Pebbleland}}||4||3||1||8 | |||
|- | |||
|2||align=left| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}||4||0||2||6 | |||
|- | |||
|3||align=left| {{flagu|Tonallán}}||3||2||1||6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|4||align=left| {{flagu|Alexandria}}||2||0||2||4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Monteverde}}||2||0||2||4 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|6||align=left| {{flagu|Tikata}}||1||3||0||4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|7||align=left| {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}||1||0||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Tashkveny}}||1||0||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|9||align=left| {{flagu|Eriod}}||0||2||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|10||align=left| {{flagu|Grolskira}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Kosma}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Men̈́sa}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|13||align=left| {{flagu|Alma Livre}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Noxus}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Porielana}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Sockistan}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|18||align=left| {{flagu|Luzze}}||0||0||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Sunetti}}||0||0||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|20||align=left| {{flagu|Dvipantara}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
!colspan=2| Total || 18 || 18 || 18 || 54 | |||
|} | |||
===[[File:Cycling (road) pictogram.svg|40px]] Road cycling=== | ===[[File:Cycling (road) pictogram.svg|40px]] Road cycling=== | ||
Line 16: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's road race<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's road race}} | |Men's road race<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's road race}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Grolskira}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's road race<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's road race}} | |Women's road race<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's road race}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Sockistan}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's time trial<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's road time trial}} | |Men's time trial<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's road time trial}} | ||
| {{Flagicon|Alexandria}} Stefan Saraef | | {{Flagicon|Alexandria}} Stefan Saraef | ||
| {{Flagicon|Pebbleland}} | | {{Flagicon|Pebbleland}} Liam Johansen | ||
| {{Flagicon|Sunetti}} | | {{Flagicon|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Women's time trial<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's road time trial}} | | Women's time trial<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's road time trial}} | ||
| {{Flagicon|Tashkveny}} | | {{Flagicon|Tashkveny}} | ||
| {{Flagicon|Pebbleland}} | | {{Flagicon|Pebbleland}} Nicole Martin | ||
| {{Flagicon|Monteverde}} | | {{Flagicon|Monteverde}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 94: | ||
|Men's team pursuit<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's team pursuit}} | |Men's team pursuit<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's team pursuit}} | ||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}} | | {{flagu|Monteverde}} | ||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | | {{flagu|Tikata}} Emil Lan¨guord | ||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | | {{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's team pursuit<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's team pursuit}} | |Women's team pursuit<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's team pursuit}} | ||
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | | {{flagu|Pebbleland}} <br>Lisa Dupont<br>Megan Rees<br>Elinore Williams<br>Alice Hamilton | ||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | | {{flagu|Tonallán}} | ||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's individual sprint<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's sprint}} | |Men's individual sprint<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's sprint}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Dvipantara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's individual sprint<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's sprint}} | |Women's individual sprint<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's sprint}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's Keirin<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's Keirin}} | |Men's Keirin<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's Keirin}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Luzze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's Keirin<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's Keirin}} | |Women's Keirin<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's Keirin}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kosma}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's Omnium<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's Omnium}} | |Men's Omnium<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's Omnium}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Alexandria}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's Omnium<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's Omnium}} | |Women's Omnium<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's Omnium}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour }} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tikata}} Astrida Pertuva | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's BMX}} | |Men<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Men's BMX}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Tikata}} Ater Imcer | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Alexandria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's BMX}} | |Women<br/>{{DetailsLink|Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games– Women's BMX}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Eriod}} | ||
| | | {{Flagicon|Tashkveny}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:53, 10 August 2014
Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
Venues | Internatian Velodrome [Madakia Circuit Internatian Mountain Bike Circuit RDE San Thomas |
---|---|
Dates | August 2 – August 9 |
Cycling at the 2014 Internatian Games | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Road cycling | ||||
Road race | men | women | ||
Time trial | men | women | ||
Track cycling | ||||
Team pursuit | men | women | ||
Sprint | men | women | ||
Team sprint | men | women | ||
Keirin | men | women | ||
Omnium | men | women | ||
Mountain biking | ||||
Cross-country | men | women | ||
BMX | ||||
BMX | men | women |
Cycling competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia was held from August 2 to August 9 at the Internatian Velodrome (Track), Madakia Circuit (Road), Internatia Mountain Bike Circuit in Semya and RDE San Thomas (BMX).
Medal Table
1 | Host nation |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pebbleland | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
2 | Nicolas' Neighbour | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
3 | Tonallán | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
4 | Alexandria | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Monteverde | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
6 | Tikata | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
7 | Kaeros Islands | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Tashkveny | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
9 | Eriod | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
10 | Grolskira | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Kosma | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Men̈́sa | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
13 | Alma Livre | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Kaledonii | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Noxus | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Porielana | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Sockistan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
18 | Luzze | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Sunetti | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
20 | Dvipantara | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Total | 18 | 18 | 18 | 54 |
Road cycling
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's road race |
|||
Women's road race |
|||
Men's time trial |
Stefan Saraef | Liam Johansen | |
Women's time trial |
Nicole Martin |
Track cycling
Mountain biking
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's cross-country |
Matias Sierra | Derek Torres | Stephen Bishop |
Women's cross-country |
Mari Guzme | Sabina Trondi | Viki Visser |
BMX
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men |
Ater Imcer | ||
Women |
Schedule
Day | Date | Start | Finish | Event | Phase |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day 2 | Saturday August 2, 2014 | 9:00 | 13:45 | Women's cross-country | Final |
Men's cross-country | Final | ||||
Day 3 | Sunday August 3, 2014 | 9:00 | 12:00 | Women's individual time trial | Final |
Men's individual time trial | Final | ||||
Day 4 | Monday August 4, 2014 | 10:00 | 12:00 | Men's team pursuit, team sprint | Qualification |
Women's team sprint | Qualification | ||||
16:00 | 17:20 | Men's team pursuit, team sprint | Finals | ||
Women's team sprint | Finals | ||||
Day 5 | Tuesday August 5, 2014 | 10:00 | 13:25 | Men's omnium | Preliminaries |
Women's individual sprint | Qualification/Quarter/Semifinals | ||||
Women's team pursuit | Qualification/Semifinals | ||||
16:00 | 20:10 | Men's omnium | Preliminaries | ||
Women's team pursuit, individual sprint | Finals | ||||
Day 6 | Wednesday August 6, 2014 | 10:00 | 11:50 | Men's omnium | Preliminaries |
Women's omnium | Preliminaries | ||||
16:00 | 17:55 | Women's omnium | Preliminaries | ||
Men's individual sprint, omnium | Finals | ||||
Day 7 | Thursday August 7, 2014 | 10:00 | 11:50 | Men's keirin | Preliminaries |
Women's omnium, keirin | Preliminaries | ||||
16:00 | 17:45 | Men's keirin | Finals | ||
Women's keirin, omnium | Finals | ||||
Day 8 | Friday August 8, 2014 | 9:00 | 12:15 | Women's BMX | Elimination/Final |
Men's BMX | Elimination/Final | ||||
Day 9 | Saturday August 9, 2014 | 9:00 | 16:45 | Women's individual road race | Final |
Men's individual road race | Final |