Dagon-Azuria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = DATV | |Member station = DATV | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 17 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 4th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|OSC 51]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 18th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|OSC 52]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dagon-Azuria''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 42| | '''Dagon-Azuria''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]] in Wyverncliff, Alteus. | ||
== Entries == | == Entries == | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend inline|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Language | |||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Cyanna Mercury | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Cyanna Mercury | ||
| "Lilith" | | "Lilith" | ||
| English | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 17 | |17 | ||
| 21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} MAX ft. gnash | |{{flagicon|United States}} MAX ft. gnash | ||
| "Lights Down Low" | | "Lights Down Low" | ||
| | | English | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |66 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Rácz Gergő | |||
| "Harc És Vágy" | |||
| Hungarian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="7" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iraq}} Dashni Morad | |||
| "Love Wins" | |||
| English | |||
|13 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sabrina Carpenter & Jonas Blue | |||
| "Alien" | |||
| English | |||
|15 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lykke Li | |||
| "Deep End" | |||
| English | |||
|style="background:#FF0000; color:white;" |<del>17</del> | |||
|style="background:#FF0000; color:white;" |<del>56</del> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Safiya | |||
|"One Blood (Qui Coule Dans Mes Veines)" | |||
|French, English | |||
|12 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Romania}} Yasiris ft. Ilinca | |||
|"Hasta Mañana (MMM)" | |||
|Spanish, English | |||
|15 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Seinabo Sey | |||
|"Hard Time" | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Ancient Bards | |||
|"In My Arms" | |||
|English | |||
|4 | |||
|142 | |||
|5 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Macklemore ft. Skylar Grey | |||
|"Glorious" | |||
|English | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="background:#FF0000; color:white;" |<del>18</del> | |||
|style="background:#FF0000; color:white;" |<del>38</del> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Uzbekistan}} Sogdiana | |||
|"Ya Vybirayu Tebya" | |||
|Russian | |||
|10 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Calum Scott | |||
|"No Matter What" | |||
|English | |||
|6 | |||
|101 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;"|3 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Marco Mengoni | |||
|"Invencible" | |||
|Italian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} JoJo ft. Remy Ma | |||
|"FAB" | |||
|English | |||
|24 | |||
|50 | |||
|8 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Bruno Major | |||
|"Places We Won't Walk" | |||
|English | |||
|10 | |||
|100 | |||
|9 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Jana Kirschner | |||
|"Dunaj" | |||
|Slovak | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:45, 4 September 2019
Dagon-Azuria | |
---|---|
Member station | DATV |
National selection events | Internal selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 17 |
First appearance | OSC 42 |
Last appearance | OSC 58 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 51 |
Worst result | 18th SF: OSC 52 |
Dagon-Azuria made their debut in the 42nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Entries
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42nd | Cyanna Mercury | "Lilith" | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |
43rd | MAX ft. gnash | "Lights Down Low" | English | 14 | 66 | 5 | 74 |
44th | Rácz Gergő | "Harc És Vágy" | Hungarian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 54 | |
45th | Dashni Morad | "Love Wins" | English | 13 | 45 | ||
46th | Sabrina Carpenter & Jonas Blue | "Alien" | English | 15 | 28 | ||
47th | Lykke Li | "Deep End" | English | ||||
48th | Safiya | "One Blood (Qui Coule Dans Mes Veines)" | French, English | 12 | 59 | ||
49th | Yasiris ft. Ilinca | "Hasta Mañana (MMM)" | Spanish, English | 15 | 34 | ||
50th | Seinabo Sey | "Hard Time" | English | 15 | 46 | ||
51st | Ancient Bards | "In My Arms" | English | 4 | 142 | 5 | 67 |
52nd | Macklemore ft. Skylar Grey | "Glorious" | English | Failed to qualify | |||
53rd | Sogdiana | "Ya Vybirayu Tebya" | Russian | 10 | 55 | ||
54th | Calum Scott | "No Matter What" | English | 6 | 101 | 3 | 84 |
55th | Marco Mengoni | "Invencible" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 33 | |
56th | JoJo ft. Remy Ma | "FAB" | English | 24 | 50 | 8 | 57 |
57th | Bruno Major | "Places We Won't Walk" | English | 10 | 100 | 9 | 58 |
58th | Jana Kirschner | "Dunaj" | Slovak | Failed to qualify | 11 | 43 |