Dagon-Azuria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Entries) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| "Harc És Vágy" | | "Harc És Vágy" | ||
| Hungarian | | Hungarian | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|{{flagicon|Iraq}} Dashni Morad | |{{flagicon|Iraq}} Dashni Morad | ||
| "Love Wins" | | "Love Wins" | ||
| English | |||
|13 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sabrina Carpenter & Jonas Blue | |||
| "Alien" | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:25, 10 April 2018
Dagon-Azuria | |
---|---|
Member station | DATV |
National selection events | Internal selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 42 |
Dagon-Azuria made their debut in the 42st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Entries
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42nd | Cyanna Mercury | "Lilith" | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |
43rd | MAX ft. gnash | "Lights Down Low" | English | 14 | 66 | 5 | 74 |
44th | Rácz Gergő | "Harc És Vágy" | Hungarian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 54 | |
45th | Dashni Morad | "Love Wins" | English | 13 | 45 | ||
46th | Sabrina Carpenter & Jonas Blue | "Alien" | English |