DimkaRUS in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = FCOD | |Member station = FCOD | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 24 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|OSC 54]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 5th: [[OSC 44]], [[OSC 49]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = Last: [[OSC 13]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |{{flagicon|Gebze}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|Escape the Fate | |{{flagicon|USA}} Escape the Fate | ||
|"Ungrateful" | |"Ungrateful" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |55 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Tokio Hotel | |||
|"Schrei" | |||
|20 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Rammstein | |||
|"Ich tu dir weh" | |||
|23 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras|2015}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Olya Polyakova | |||
|"#Shlyopki" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 21 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 34 | |||
|9 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Måns Zelmerlöw | |||
|"Should've Gone Home" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 44 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Valentin Strykalo | |||
|"Mama I'm gay" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Irina Allegrova ft. Slava | |||
|"First Love - Last Love" | |||
|12 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Dima Bilan | |||
|"Ne Molchi" | |||
|14 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} SADO OPERA | |||
|"Kissing the Gay Guy" | |||
|24 | |||
|29 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Ani Lorak | |||
|"Bez Tebya" | |||
|9 | |||
|79 | |||
|9 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} BIGBANG | |||
|"MONSTER" | |||
|16 | |||
|66 | |||
|9 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Sasha Holiday | |||
|"Chameleon" | |||
|9 | |||
|75 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|79 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}}{{flagicon|Australia}} Britney Spears & Iggy Azalea | |||
|"Pretty Girls" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[OSC 23|23rd]] and [[OSC 43|43rd]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Loren Allred | |||
|"Never Enough" | |||
|5 | |||
|99 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|79 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Taylor Swift | |||
|"Delicate | |||
|23 | |||
|37 | |||
|4 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kylie Minogue | |||
|"Stop Me From Falling" | |||
|6 | |||
|94 | |||
|5 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul | |||
|"Dem Beats" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Sufjan Stevens | |||
|"Mystery of Love" | |||
|15 | |||
|78 | |||
|6 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Polina Gagarina | |||
|"Vyshe Golovy" | |||
|5 | |||
|120 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|94 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} LP | |||
|"Strange" | |||
|16 | |||
|80 | |||
|4 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|Australia}} David Guetta & Sia | |||
|"Flames" | |||
|15 | |||
|78 | |||
|7 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|USA}} Troye Sivan ft. Ariana Grande | |||
|"Dance To This" | |||
|21 | |||
|44 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 12 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} MALFA | |||
|"So Long" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 11 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} CYN | |||
|"Believer" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 15 | |||
| 41 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==See also== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Country]] |
Latest revision as of 13:28, 9 October 2020
DimkaRUS | |
---|---|
Member station | FCOD |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 24 |
First appearance | OSC 10 |
Last appearance | OSC 54 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 44, OSC 49 |
Worst result | Last: OSC 13 |
DimkaRUS made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Escape the Fate | "Ungrateful" | 12 | 55 | No semi-finals | ||
11th | Tokio Hotel | "Schrei" | 20 | 38 | |||
12th | Rammstein | "Ich tu dir weh" | 23 | 38 | |||
13th | Olya Polyakova | "#Shlyopki" | 21 | 34 | 9 | 55 | |
14th | Måns Zelmerlöw | "Should've Gone Home" | 20 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||
15th | Valentin Strykalo | "Mama I'm gay" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 32 | ||
16th | Irina Allegrova ft. Slava | "First Love - Last Love" | 12 | 28 | |||
17th | Dima Bilan | "Ne Molchi" | 14 | 33 | |||
18th | SADO OPERA | "Kissing the Gay Guy" | 24 | 29 | No semi-finals | ||
19th | Ani Lorak | "Bez Tebya" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 46 | |
20th | BIGBANG | "MONSTER" | 16 | 66 | 9 | 58 | |
21st | Sasha Holiday | "Chameleon" | 9 | 75 | 3 | 79 | |
22nd | Britney Spears & Iggy Azalea | "Pretty Girls" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 22 | ||
Did not participate between the 23rd and 43rd edition | |||||||
44th | Loren Allred | "Never Enough" | 5 | 99 | 2 | 79 | |
45th | Taylor Swift | "Delicate | 23 | 37 | 4 | 68 | |
46th | Kylie Minogue | "Stop Me From Falling" | 6 | 94 | 5 | 67 | |
47th | Todrick Hall ft. RuPaul | "Dem Beats" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 26 | ||
48th | Sufjan Stevens | "Mystery of Love" | 15 | 78 | 6 | 65 | |
49th | Polina Gagarina | "Vyshe Golovy" | 5 | 120 | 2 | 94 | |
50th | LP | "Strange" | 16 | 80 | 4 | 84 | |
51st | David Guetta & Sia | "Flames" | 15 | 78 | 7 | 61 | |
52nd | Troye Sivan ft. Ariana Grande | "Dance To This" | 21 | 44 | 12 | 43 | |
53rd | MALFA | "So Long" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 54 | ||
54th | CYN | "Believer" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 41 |