Dinokratys & Shrikidai in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Results) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|OSC 49]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|OSC 49]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Lia Clark ft. Mulher Pepita | |||
|''Chifrudo'' | |||
|Portuguese | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 6 March 2019
Dinokratys & Shrikidai | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | OSC 49 |
Best result | 11th: OSC 50 |
Worst result | 14th SF: OSC 52 |
Dinokratys & Shrikidai debuted in the 49th edition of Outernatia Song Contest as Hanzyuki's parallel version in the Outernatia universe (previously existed in ISC from editions 6 to 10).
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Levante | Gesù Cristo Sono Io | Italian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 46 | |
50 | CuckooLander | Mercury | English | 11 | 100 | 04 | 79 |
51 | |||||||
52 | Anjeza Shahini | Energji | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 36 | |
Did not participate between 53rd and 54th editions | |||||||
55 | Stella | Puolet Sinusta | Finnish | 12 | 90 | 07 | 71 |
56 | / 3rd Party | Waiting for Tonight | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 32 | |
57 | Lia Clark ft. Mulher Pepita | Chifrudo | Portuguese |