Fierce in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = FTFR | |Member station = FTFR | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] edition }} | | colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] edition }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|Petite Meller | |Petite Meller | ||
|"Baby Love" | |"Baby Love" | ||
|1 | | bgcolor="gold" |1 | ||
|120 | | bgcolor="gold" |120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|Sarsa | |Sarsa | ||
|"Naucz Mnie" | |"Naucz Mnie" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |79 | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver" |2 | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver" |77 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]]}} | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 20:47, 27 September 2015
Fierce | |
---|---|
Member station | FTFR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 9 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 12 |
Worst result | 14th: OSC 9 |
Fierce made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Indiana | "Heart On Fire" | 14 | 50 | No semi-finals | |
Did not participate between 10th and 11th edition | ||||||
12th | Petite Meller | "Baby Love" | 1 | 120 | ||
13th | Sarsa | "Naucz Mnie" | 12 | 79 | 2 | 77 |
14th | Did not participate |