Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| OSC 15-16 | | OSC 15-16 | ||
| OSC 22 | | OSC 22 | ||
| OSC 26- | | OSC 26-63 | ||
| OSC 65- | |||
}}{{Collapsible list | }}{{Collapsible list | ||
| title = National Final | | title = National Final | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
| title = [[Friendship Fest|Friendship Fest]] | | title = [[Friendship Fest|Friendship Fest]] | ||
| OSC 19 | | OSC 19 | ||
| OSC 23}} | | OSC 23 | ||
|ESC apps = | | OSC 64}} | ||
|ESC apps = 43 | |||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 96]], [[OSC 97]] | ||
|ESC worst = 19th: [[OSC 39|OSC 39 <small>SF</small>]] | |ESC worst = 19th: [[OSC 39|OSC 39 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Language | |||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
| | |Iroda Iralieva | ||
|"Osmonin" | |[[Wikipedia:Uzbek|Uzbek]] | ||
|"Osmonin" <small>(Осмоним)</small> | |||
|16 | |16 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Polina Gagarina|Polina Gagarina]] | ||
|"Net" | |[[Wikipedia:Russian|Russian]] | ||
|"Net" <small>(Нет)</small> | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
Line 66: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
| | |Ardak Balazhanova | ||
|"Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" | |[[Wikipedia:Kazakh|Kazakh]] | ||
|"Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" <small>(Желсіз түнде жарық ай)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Kana Nishino|Kana Nishino]] | ||
|"Tatoe donna ni..." | |[[Wikipedia:Japanese|Japanese]] | ||
|"Tatoe donna ni..." <small>(たとえ どんなに・・・)</small> | |||
|14 | |14 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
Line 83: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Alan Dawa Dolma|alan]] | ||
|"Ashita e no Sanka" | |Japanese | ||
|"Ashita e no Sanka" <small>(明日への讃歌)</small> | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
Line 93: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
| | |Shohruhxon | ||
|"Men Seni Sevaman" | |Kazakh | ||
|"Men Seni Sevaman" <small>(Мен сени севаман)</small> | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
Line 101: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
| | |Nursulu Shaltaeva | ||
|"Karatorğay" | |Kazakh | ||
|"Karatorğay" <small>(Қараторғай)</small> | |||
|18 | |18 | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
Line 109: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
| | |Karakat | ||
|"Asil Ajem" | |Kazakh | ||
|"Asil Ajem" <small>(Асыл ажем)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 116: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
| | |Munisa Rizayeva | ||
|"Yurak" | |Uzbek | ||
|"Yurak" <small>(Юрак)</small> | |||
|21 | |21 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
Line 124: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:de:Lichtmond|Lichtmond]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:German|German]], [[Wikipedia:English|English]] | |||
|"Soul Affinity" | |"Soul Affinity" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Arilena Ara|Arilena]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Albanian|Albanian]] | |||
|"Vegim" | |"Vegim" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 139: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | ||
| | |Moldanazar | ||
|"Öziñ ğana" | |Kazakh | ||
|"Öziñ ğana" <small>(Өзің ғана)</small> | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
Line 147: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Oh My Girl|OH MY GIRL]] | ||
|" | |[[Wikipedia:Korean|Korean]] | ||
|"CLOSER" | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
Line 155: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Ewa Farna|Ewa Farna]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Polish|Polish]] | |||
|"Znak" | |"Znak" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 165: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Laura Pausini|Laura Pausini]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Italian|Italian]] | |||
|"Aci Celeste" | |"Aci Celeste" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 173: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
| | |Sidoine | ||
|[[Wikipedia:French|French]] | |||
|"La chaleur" | |"La chaleur" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 183: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
| | |Asiya Ospanova | ||
|Kazakh | |||
|"MSQ" | |"MSQ" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 190: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Ladies' Code|Ladies' Code]] | ||
|"The Rain" | |Korean | ||
|"The Rain" <small>(더 레인)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 197: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
| | |Jozefina Simoni | ||
|Albanian | |||
|"Nata e Bardhe" | |"Nata e Bardhe" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
|3 | |style="background:#CC9966;|3 | ||
|86 | |style="background:#CC9966;|86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Nine Muses (group)|Nine Muses]] | ||
|" | |Korean | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A| | |"Remember" <small>(기억해)</small> | ||
|style="background:# | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Disqualified}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF0000;|19 | ||
|style="background:#FF0000;|70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Shara Lin|Shara]] | ||
|"Zuòduì" | |[[Wikipedia:Chinese language|Chinese]] | ||
|"Zuòduì" <small>(作對)</small> | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
Line 220: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Lena Katina|Lena Katina]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Wish On A Star" | |"Wish On A Star" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 228: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | ||
| | |Farzona Khurshed | ||
|"Habibi Dil" | |[[Wikipedia:Tajik|Tajik]] | ||
|"Habibi Dil" <small>(Хабиби дилум)</small> | |||
|18 | |18 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
Line 236: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Miwa|miwa]] | ||
|"Hikari e" | |Japanese | ||
|"Hikari e" <small>(ヒカリへ )</small> | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
Line 244: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Do As Infinity|Do As Infinity]] | ||
|"Shinjitsu no uta" | |Japanese | ||
|"Shinjitsu no uta" <small>(真実の詩)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 251: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:tr:Emrah Karaduman|Emrah Karaduman]] ft. [[Wikipedia:Aleyna Tilki|Aleyna Tilki]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Turkish|Turkish]] | |||
|"Cevapsız Çınlama" | |"Cevapsız Çınlama" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 259: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Jorge Drexler|Jorge Drexler]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
|"12 segundos de oscuridad" | |"12 segundos de oscuridad" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 266: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
| | |Ruxsona | ||
|"Yana" | |Uzbek | ||
|"Yana" <small>(Йана)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 273: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 48|48th]] | |[[OSC 48|48th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Chlöe Howl|Chlöe Howl]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Paper Heart" | |"Paper Heart" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 281: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 49|49th]] | |[[OSC 49|49th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Olivia Hye|Olivia Hye]] ft. JinSoul | ||
|Korean | |||
|"Egoist" | |"Egoist" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 289: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 50|50th]] | |[[OSC 50|50th]] | ||
| | |Nine Muses | ||
|" | |Korean | ||
|"TICKET" <small>(티켓)</small> | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
Line 299: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 52|52nd]] | |[[OSC 52|52nd]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:es:Camila Gallardo|Camila Gallardo]] | ||
|Spanish | |||
|"Abrázame" | |"Abrázame" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 306: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 53|53rd]] | |[[OSC 53|53rd]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Edis (singer)|Edis]] ft. [[Wikipedia:Emina Jahović|Emina]] | ||
|Turkish | |||
|"Güzelliğine" | |"Güzelliğine" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A| | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Disqualified}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF0000;" |17 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF0000;" |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 54|54th]] | |[[OSC 54|54th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Thalía|Thalía]] ft. [[Wikipedia:Natti Natasha|Natti Natasha]] | ||
|Spanish | |||
|"No Me Acuerdo" | |"No Me Acuerdo" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 323: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 56|56th]] | |[[OSC 56|56th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:vi:Bích Phương|Bích Phương]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Vietnamese|Vietnamese]] | |||
|"Bùa Yêu" | |"Bùa Yêu" | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 25 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 25 | ||
Line 331: | Line 369: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 57|57th]] | |[[OSC 57|57th]] | ||
| | |Jonibek Mudorov | ||
|"Divo" | |Russian | ||
|"Divo" <small>(Диво)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 17 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 17 | ||
Line 338: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 58|58th]] | |[[OSC 58|58th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Hebe Tien|Hebe Tien]] | ||
|"Insignificance" | |Chinese | ||
|"Insignificance" <small>(渺小)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 345: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 59|59th]] | |[[OSC 59|59th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Simge (singer)|Simge]] | ||
|Turkish | |||
|"Aşkın Olayım (Onurr)" | |"Aşkın Olayım (Onurr)" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 355: | Line 396: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 61|61st]] | |[[OSC 61|61st]] | ||
| | |Munisa Rizayeva | ||
|"Aybim sevganim" | |Uzbek | ||
|style="background:# | |"Aybim sevganim" <small>(Айбим севганим)</small> | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF0000;" |19 | ||
|style="background:#FF0000;" |107 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 62|62nd]] | |[[OSC 62|62nd]] | ||
| | |Susan Ochoa | ||
|Spanish | |||
|"Ya no más" | |"Ya no más" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 369: | Line 412: | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 63|63th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Mahmood (singer)|Mahmood]] | |||
|Italian | |||
|"Asia Occidente" | |||
|6 | |||
|100 | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 64|64th]] | |||
|Manzura | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Menga O'rgat" <small>(Менга ургат)</small> | |||
|20 | |||
|67 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|71 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 65|65th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:de:Vinila von Bismark|Vinila von Bismark]] | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"Quejío Nazarí" | |||
|4 | |||
|105 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|10 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|46 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 67|67th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Angela Chang|Angela Zhang]] | |||
|Chinese | |||
|"Me" <small>(我)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 68|68th]] | |||
|Karla Grunewaldt | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"Desatar" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Disqualified}} | |||
|style="background:#FF0000;|15 | |||
|style="background:#FF0000;|95 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Jenni Vartiainen|Jenni Vartiainen]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Finnish|Finnish]] | |||
|"Muistan Kirkkauden" | |||
|style="background:silver;|2 | |||
|style="background:silver;|119 | |||
|style="background:gold;|1 | |||
|style="background:gold;|95 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | |||
|Hà Lê ft. Bùi Lan Hương | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Vietnamese|Vietnamese]] | |||
|"Mưa Hồng" | |||
|19 | |||
|55 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;|3 | |||
|style="background:#cc9966;|79 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |||
|Bích Phương | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|"Nói Thương Nhau Thì Đừng Làm Trái Tim Em Đau" | |||
|9 | |||
|80 | |||
|4 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|Rayhon | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Alda" <small>(Алда)</small> | |||
|5 | |||
|100 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;|12 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;|57 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Girls' Generation|Girls' Generation]] | |||
|Japanese, English | |||
|"FLOWER POWER" | |||
|6 | |||
|109 | |||
|5 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Rina Sawayama|Rina Sawayama]] | |||
|English | |||
|"STFU!" | |||
|13 | |||
|78 | |||
|8 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|77th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Uru (singer)|Uru]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Break" | |||
|16 | |||
|75 | |||
|8 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |||
|Hoàng Thùy Linh | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|"Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt" | |||
|15 | |||
|81 | |||
|9 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |||
|Ixtijor Ikbolşox | |||
|Tajik | |||
|"Caşm ba caşm" <small>(Чашм ба чашм)</small> | |||
|18 | |||
|52 | |||
|9 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 81|81st]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | |||
|Gulsanam Mamazoitova | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Qaydasan" <small>(Кайдасан)</small> | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 83|83th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|84th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |||
|Wendy | |||
|Korean | |||
|"Like Water" | |||
|5 | |||
|81 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
|Sanxion7 | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Instrumental music|Instrumental]] | |||
|"Eternus" | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|Narkis | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
|"Holechet itcha" <small>(הולכת איתך)</small> | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|122 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Blackswan|BLACKSWAN]] | |||
|Korean | |||
|"Close to me" | |||
|16 | |||
|56 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:La Casa Azul|La Casa Azul]] | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"El Momento" | |||
|21 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 90|90th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|Karla Grunewaldt | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"Una última vez" | |||
|9 | |||
|70 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="40" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Little Glee Monster|Little Glee Monster]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Your Name" | |||
|22 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Woo!ah!|woo!ah!]] | |||
|Korean | |||
|"Danger" | |||
|23 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Hitomi Shimatani|Hitomi Shimatani]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Destiny -Taiyou no Hana-" <small>(Destiny -太陽の花-)</small> | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|108 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Vlatko Lozanoski|Lozano]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Macedonian language|Macedonian]] | |||
|"Vardare" <small>(Вардаре)</small> | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|103 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Dhurata Dora|Dhurata Dora]] & [[Wikipedia:Elvana Gjata|Elvana Gjata]] | |||
|Albanian | |||
|"Gajde" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|103 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Kokia (singer)|KOKIA]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"KARMA" | |||
|6 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Simge (singer)|Simge]] | |||
|Turkish | |||
|"Ne Güzel" | |||
|23 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Devin Townsend|Devin Townsend Project]] | |||
|English | |||
|"Juular" | |||
|21 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Chiai_Fujikawa|Chiaki Fujikawa]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Yuzurenai" <small>(ゆずれない)</small> | |||
|14 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Aisel (singer)|Aisel]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Azeri language|Azerbaijani]] | |||
|"Qaradan Qara" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|115 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Bríet|Bríet]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Icelandic language|Icelandic]] | |||
|"Hann er ekki þú" | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|LAIA | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"Nuestra Canción" | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|MEMA. | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
|"O Devedor" | |||
|14 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Heize|Heize]] | |||
|Korean | |||
|"Vingle vingle" <small>(빙글빙글)</small> | |||
|6 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|Fármacos | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"Manual de una pérdida" | |||
|17 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|Kalfu | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Mapuche language|Mapudungun]] | |||
|"Tukulpafiel Kiñe Mülepeyüm Rayen" | |||
|14 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|PROBASS ∆ HARDI & DakhaBrakha | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Ukranian language|Ukranian]] | |||
|"Tuman" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|79 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 110|111st]] | |||
|Ozoda ft. Zulaykho | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Leyli" | |||
|21 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 112|112nd]] | |||
|Zulaykho | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Kabutar" | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 113|113rd]] | |||
|Nare Gevorgyan | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Armenian language|Armenian]] | |||
|"Qamancha" <small>(Գեմենջե)</small> | |||
|11 | |||
|62 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:03, 8 January 2024
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection
National Final
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 43 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 96, OSC 97 |
Worst result | 19th: OSC 39 SF |
Folkloria made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Iroda Iralieva | Uzbek | "Osmonin" (Осмоним) | 16 | 60 | 9 | 51 |
16th | Polina Gagarina | Russian | "Net" (Нет) | 15 | 56 | 6 | 53 |
17th | Ardak Balazhanova | Kazakh | "Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" (Желсіз түнде жарық ай) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |
Did not participate in the 18th edition | |||||||
19th | Kana Nishino | Japanese | "Tatoe donna ni..." (たとえ どんなに・・・) | 14 | 69 | 5 | 72 |
20th | alan | Japanese | "Ashita e no Sanka" (明日への讃歌) | 9 | 98 | 8 | 66 |
Did not participate in the 21st edition | |||||||
22nd | Shohruhxon | Kazakh | "Men Seni Sevaman" (Мен сени севаман) | 20 | 50 | 4 | 72 |
23rd | Nursulu Shaltaeva | Kazakh | "Karatorğay" (Қараторғай) | 18 | 76 | 11 | 53 |
24th | Karakat | Kazakh | "Asil Ajem" (Асыл ажем) | Failed to qualify | 15 | 21 | |
25th | Munisa Rizayeva | Uzbek | "Yurak" (Юрак) | 21 | 50 | 9 | 57 |
26th | Lichtmond | German, English | "Soul Affinity" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | |
27th | Arilena | Albanian | "Vegim" | 12 | 94 | 10 | 51 |
28th | Moldanazar | Kazakh | "Öziñ ğana" (Өзің ғана) | 12 | 85 | 6 | 61 |
29th | OH MY GIRL | Korean | "CLOSER" | 17 | 53 | 5 | 63 |
30th | Ewa Farna | Polish | "Znak" | 14 | 52 | 8 | 51 |
Did not participate in the 31st edition | |||||||
32nd | Laura Pausini | Italian | "Aci Celeste" | 13 | 67 | 4 | 74 |
33rd | Sidoine | French | "La chaleur" | 10 | 69 | 6 | 65 |
Did not participate between 34th and 35th editions | |||||||
36th | Asiya Ospanova | Kazakh | "MSQ" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | |
37th | Ladies' Code | Korean | "The Rain" (더 레인) | Failed to qualify | 12 | 52 | |
38th | Jozefina Simoni | Albanian | "Nata e Bardhe" | 13 | 81 | 3 | 86 |
39th | Nine Muses | Korean | "Remember" (기억해) | Disqualified | 19 | 70 | |
40th | Shara | Chinese | "Zuòduì" (作對) | 12 | 79 | 4 | 72 |
41st | Lena Katina | English | "Wish On A Star" | 11 | 90 | 1 | 102 |
42nd | Farzona Khurshed | Tajik | "Habibi Dil" (Хабиби дилум) | 18 | 65 | 8 | 52 |
43rd | miwa | Japanese | "Hikari e" (ヒカリへ ) | 20 | 52 | 10 | 53 |
44th | Do As Infinity | Japanese | "Shinjitsu no uta" (真実の詩) | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | |
45th | Emrah Karaduman ft. Aleyna Tilki | Turkish | "Cevapsız Çınlama" | 7 | 75 | 7 | 64 |
46th | Jorge Drexler | Spanish | "12 segundos de oscuridad" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 32 | |
47th | Ruxsona | Uzbek | "Yana" (Йана) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |
48th | Chlöe Howl | English | "Paper Heart" | 13 | 81 | 1 | 79 |
49th | Olivia Hye ft. JinSoul | Korean | "Egoist" | 15 | 74 | 5 | 67 |
50th | Nine Muses | Korean | "TICKET" (티켓) | 17 | 79 | 7 | 67 |
Did not participate in the 51st edition | |||||||
52nd | Camila Gallardo | Spanish | "Abrázame" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 47 | |
53rd | Edis ft. Emina | Turkish | "Güzelliğine" | Disqualified | 17 | 66 | |
54th | Thalía ft. Natti Natasha | Spanish | "No Me Acuerdo" | 15 | 78 | 6 | 65 |
Did not participate in the 55th edition | |||||||
56th | Bích Phương | Vietnamese | "Bùa Yêu" | 25 | 39 | 11 | 45 |
57th | Jonibek Mudorov | Russian | "Divo" (Диво) | Failed to qualify | 17 | 15 | |
58th | Hebe Tien | Chinese | "Insignificance" (渺小) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 46 | |
59th | Simge | Turkish | "Aşkın Olayım (Onurr)" | 16 | 67 | 7 | 58 |
Did not participate in the 60th edition | |||||||
61st | Munisa Rizayeva | Uzbek | "Aybim sevganim" (Айбим севганим) | 19 | 107 | 6 | 57 |
62nd | Susan Ochoa | Spanish | "Ya no más" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |
63th | Mahmood | Italian | "Asia Occidente" | 6 | 100 | 5 | 70 |
64th | Manzura | Uzbek | "Menga O'rgat" (Менга ургат) | 20 | 67 | 3 | 71 |
65th | Vinila von Bismark | Spanish | "Quejío Nazarí" | 4 | 105 | 10 | 46 |
Did not participate in the 66th edition | |||||||
67th | Angela Zhang | Chinese | "Me" (我) | Failed to qualify | 12 | 39 | |
68th | Karla Grunewaldt | Spanish | "Desatar" | Disqualified | 15 | 95 | |
69th | Jenni Vartiainen | Finnish | "Muistan Kirkkauden" | 2 | 119 | 1 | 95 |
Did not participate between 70th and 71st editions | |||||||
72nd | Hà Lê ft. Bùi Lan Hương | Vietnamese | "Mưa Hồng" | 19 | 55 | 3 | 79 |
73rd | Bích Phương | Vietnamese | "Nói Thương Nhau Thì Đừng Làm Trái Tim Em Đau" | 9 | 80 | 4 | 79 |
74th | Rayhon | Uzbek | "Alda" (Алда) | 5 | 100 | 12 | 57 |
75th | Girls' Generation | Japanese, English | "FLOWER POWER" | 6 | 109 | 5 | 87 |
76th | Rina Sawayama | English | "STFU!" | 13 | 78 | 8 | 61 |
Did not participate in the 77th edition | |||||||
78th | Uru | Japanese | "Break" | 16 | 75 | 8 | 56 |
79th | Hoàng Thùy Linh | Vietnamese | "Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt" | 15 | 81 | 9 | 54 |
80th | Ixtijor Ikbolşox | Tajik | "Caşm ba caşm" (Чашм ба чашм) | 18 | 52 | 9 | 56 |
Did not participate in the 81st edition | |||||||
82nd | Gulsanam Mamazoitova | Uzbek | "Qaydasan" (Кайдасан) | 13 | 56 | No semi-finals | |
Did not participate between 83th and 84th editions | |||||||
85th | Wendy | Korean | "Like Water" | 5 | 81 | No semi-finals | |
86th | Sanxion7 | Instrumental | "Eternus" | 12 | 61 | ||
87th | Narkis | Hebrew | "Holechet itcha" (הולכת איתך) | 2 | 122 | 1 | 100 |
88th | BLACKSWAN | Korean | "Close to me" | 16 | 56 | No semi-finals | |
89th | La Casa Azul | Spanish | "El Momento" | 21 | 43 | ||
Did not participate between 90th and 92nd editions | |||||||
93rd | Karla Grunewaldt | Spanish | "Una última vez" | 9 | 70 | No semi-finals | |
94th | Little Glee Monster | Japanese | "Your Name" | 22 | 37 | ||
95th | woo!ah! | Korean | "Danger" | 23 | 45 | ||
96th | Hitomi Shimatani | Japanese | "Destiny -Taiyou no Hana-" (Destiny -太陽の花-) | 1 | 108 | ||
97th | Lozano | Macedonian | "Vardare" (Вардаре) | 1 | 103 | ||
98th | Dhurata Dora & Elvana Gjata | Albanian | "Gajde" | 2 | 103 | ||
99th | KOKIA | Japanese | "KARMA" | 6 | 73 | ||
100th | Simge | Turkish | "Ne Güzel" | 23 | 35 | ||
101st | Devin Townsend Project | English | "Juular" | 21 | 30 | ||
102nd | Chiaki Fujikawa | Japanese | "Yuzurenai" (ゆずれない) | 14 | 41 | ||
103rd | Aisel | Azerbaijani | "Qaradan Qara" | 1 | 115 | ||
104th | Bríet | Icelandic | "Hann er ekki þú" | 14 | 56 | ||
105th | LAIA | Spanish | "Nuestra Canción" | 11 | 59 | ||
106th | MEMA. | Portuguese | "O Devedor" | 14 | 48 | ||
107th | Heize | Korean | "Vingle vingle" (빙글빙글) | 6 | 74 | ||
108th | Fármacos | Spanish | "Manual de una pérdida" | 17 | 41 | ||
109th | Kalfu | Mapudungun | "Tukulpafiel Kiñe Mülepeyüm Rayen" | 14 | 42 | ||
110th | PROBASS ∆ HARDI & DakhaBrakha | Ukranian | "Tuman" | 1 | 79 | ||
111st | Ozoda ft. Zulaykho | Uzbek | "Leyli" | 21 | 37 | ||
112nd | Zulaykho | Uzbek | "Kabutar" | 9 | 61 | ||
113rd | Nare Gevorgyan | Armenian | "Qamancha" (Գեմենջե) | 11 | 62 |