Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 550: | Line 550: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
| colspan="2 | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 83|83th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|84th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |||
|Wendy | |||
|Korean | |||
|"Like Water" | |||
|5 | |||
|81 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
|Sanxion7 | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Instrumental music|Instrumental]] | |||
|"Eternus" | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|Narkis | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
|"Holechet itcha" <small>(הולכת איתך)</small> | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|122 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Blackswan|BLACKSWAN]] | |||
|Korean | |||
|"Close to me" | |||
|16 | |||
|56 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:La Casa Azul|La Casa Azul]] | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"El Momento" | |||
|21 | |||
|43 | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 90|90th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|Karla Grunewaldt | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"Una última vez" | |||
|9 | |||
|70 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="22" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:51, 3 July 2022
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection
National Final
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 43 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 65 |
Worst result | 19th: OSC 39 SF |
Folkloria made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Iroda Iralieva | Uzbek | "Osmonin" (Осмоним) | 16 | 60 | 9 | 51 | ||||||
16th | Polina Gagarina | Russian | "Net" (Нет) | 15 | 56 | 6 | 53 | ||||||
17th | Ardak Balazhanova | Kazakh | "Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" (Желсіз түнде жарық ай) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |||||||
Did not participate in the 18th edition | |||||||||||||
19th | Kana Nishino | Japanese | "Tatoe donna ni..." (たとえ どんなに・・・) | 14 | 69 | 5 | 72 | ||||||
20th | alan | Japanese | "Ashita e no Sanka" (明日への讃歌) | 9 | 98 | 8 | 66 | ||||||
Did not participate in the 21st edition | |||||||||||||
22nd | Shohruhxon | Kazakh | "Men Seni Sevaman" (Мен сени севаман) | 20 | 50 | 4 | 72 | ||||||
23rd | Nursulu Shaltaeva | Kazakh | "Karatorğay" (Қараторғай) | 18 | 76 | 11 | 53 | ||||||
24th | Karakat | Kazakh | "Asil Ajem" (Асыл ажем) | Failed to qualify | 15 | 21 | |||||||
25th | Munisa Rizayeva | Uzbek | "Yurak" (Юрак) | 21 | 50 | 9 | 57 | ||||||
26th | Lichtmond | German, English | "Soul Affinity" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | |||||||
27th | Arilena | Albanian | "Vegim" | 12 | 94 | 10 | 51 | ||||||
28th | Moldanazar | Kazakh | "Öziñ ğana" (Өзің ғана) | 12 | 85 | 6 | 61 | ||||||
29th | OH MY GIRL | Korean | "CLOSER" | 17 | 53 | 5 | 63 | ||||||
30th | Ewa Farna | Polish | "Znak" | 14 | 52 | 8 | 51 | ||||||
Did not participate in the 31st edition | |||||||||||||
32nd | Laura Pausini | Italian | "Aci Celeste" | 13 | 67 | 4 | 74 | ||||||
33rd | Sidoine | French | "La chaleur" | 10 | 69 | 6 | 65 | ||||||
Did not participate between 34th and 35th editions | |||||||||||||
36th | Asiya Ospanova | Kazakh | "MSQ" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | |||||||
37th | Ladies' Code | Korean | "The Rain" (더 레인) | Failed to qualify | 12 | 52 | |||||||
38th | Jozefina Simoni | Albanian | "Nata e Bardhe" | 13 | 81 | 3 | 86 | ||||||
39th | Nine Muses | Korean | "Remember" (기억해) | Disqualified | 19 | 70 | |||||||
40th | Shara | Chinese | "Zuòduì" (作對) | 12 | 79 | 4 | 72 | ||||||
41st | Lena Katina | English | "Wish On A Star" | 11 | 90 | 1 | 102 | ||||||
42nd | Farzona Khurshed | Tajik | "Habibi Dil" (Хабиби дилум) | 18 | 65 | 8 | 52 | ||||||
43rd | miwa | Japanese | "Hikari e" (ヒカリへ ) | 20 | 52 | 10 | 53 | ||||||
44th | Do As Infinity | Japanese | "Shinjitsu no uta" (真実の詩) | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | |||||||
45th | Emrah Karaduman ft. Aleyna Tilki | Turkish | "Cevapsız Çınlama" | 7 | 75 | 7 | 64 | ||||||
46th | Jorge Drexler | Spanish | "12 segundos de oscuridad" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 32 | |||||||
47th | Ruxsona | Uzbek | "Yana" (Йана) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |||||||
48th | Chlöe Howl | English | "Paper Heart" | 13 | 81 | 1 | 79 | ||||||
49th | Olivia Hye ft. JinSoul | Korean | "Egoist" | 15 | 74 | 5 | 67 | ||||||
50th | Nine Muses | Korean | "TICKET" (티켓) | 17 | 79 | 7 | 67 | ||||||
Did not participate in the 51st edition | |||||||||||||
52nd | Camila Gallardo | Spanish | "Abrázame" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 47 | |||||||
53rd | Edis ft. Emina | Turkish | "Güzelliğine" | Disqualified | 17 | 66 | |||||||
54th | Thalía ft. Natti Natasha | Spanish | "No Me Acuerdo" | 15 | 78 | 6 | 65 | ||||||
Did not participate in the 55th edition | |||||||||||||
56th | Bích Phương | Vietnamese | "Bùa Yêu" | 25 | 39 | 11 | 45 | ||||||
57th | Jonibek Mudorov | Russian | "Divo" (Диво) | Failed to qualify | 17 | 15 | |||||||
58th | Hebe Tien | Chinese | "Insignificance" (渺小) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 46 | |||||||
59th | Simge | Turkish | "Aşkın Olayım (Onurr)" | 16 | 67 | 7 | 58 | ||||||
Did not participate in the 60th edition | |||||||||||||
61st | Munisa Rizayeva | Uzbek | "Aybim sevganim" (Айбим севганим) | 19 | 107 | 6 | 57 | ||||||
62nd | Susan Ochoa | Spanish | "Ya no más" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |||||||
63th | Mahmood | Italian | "Asia Occidente" | 6 | 100 | 5 | 70 | ||||||
64th | Manzura | Uzbek | "Menga O'rgat" (Менга ургат) | 20 | 67 | 3 | 71 | ||||||
65th | Vinila von Bismark | Spanish | "Quejío Nazarí" | 4 | 105 | 10 | 46 | ||||||
Did not participate in the 66th edition | |||||||||||||
67th | Angela Zhang | Chinese | "Me" (我) | Failed to qualify | 12 | 39 | |||||||
68th | Karla Grunewaldt | Spanish | "Desatar" | Disqualified | 15 | 95 | |||||||
69th | Jenni Vartiainen | Finnish | "Muistan Kirkkauden" | 2 | 119 | 1 | 95 | ||||||
Did not participate between 70th and 71st editions | |||||||||||||
72nd | Hà Lê ft. Bùi Lan Hương | Vietnamese | "Mưa Hồng" | 19 | 55 | 3 | 79 | ||||||
73rd | Bích Phương | Vietnamese | "Nói Thương Nhau Thì Đừng Làm Trái Tim Em Đau" | 9 | 80 | 4 | 79 | ||||||
74th | Rayhon | Uzbek | "Alda" (Алда) | 5 | 100 | 12 | 57 | ||||||
75th | Girls' Generation | Japanese, English | "FLOWER POWER" | 6 | 109 | 5 | 87 | ||||||
76th | Rina Sawayama | English | "STFU!" | 13 | 78 | 8 | 61 | ||||||
Did not participate in the 77th edition | |||||||||||||
78th | Uru | Japanese | "Break" | 16 | 75 | 8 | 56 | ||||||
79th | Hoàng Thùy Linh | Vietnamese | "Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt" | 15 | 81 | 9 | 54 | ||||||
80th | Ixtijor Ikbolşox | Tajik | "Caşm ba caşm" (Чашм ба чашм) | 18 | 52 | 9 | 56 | ||||||
Did not participate in the 81st edition | |||||||||||||
82nd | Gulsanam Mamazoitova | Uzbek | "Qaydasan" (Кайдасан) | 13 | 56 | No semi-finals | |||||||
Did not participate between 83th and 84th editions | |||||||||||||
85th | Wendy | Korean | "Like Water" | 5 | 81 | No semi-finals | |||||||
86th | Sanxion7 | Instrumental | "Eternus" | 12 | 61 | ||||||||
87th | Narkis | Hebrew | "Holechet itcha" (הולכת איתך) | 2 | 122 | 1 | 100 | ||||||
88th | BLACKSWAN | Korean | "Close to me" | 16 | 56 | No semi-finals | |||||||
89th | La Casa Azul | Spanish | "El Momento" | 21 | 43 | Did not participate between 90th and 92nd editions | |||||||
93rd | Karla Grunewaldt | Spanish | "Una última vez" | 9 | 70 | No semi-finals |