Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Folkloria | |Name = Folkloria | ||
|Flag = Flag of Folkloria.png | |Flag = Flag of Folkloria.png | ||
|Member station = FKMTV | |Member station = Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection<br/>Folkloria Song Contest | |National selection event = Internal Selection<br/>Folkloria Song Contest | ||
|ESC apps = 3 | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Kana Nishino | |||
|"Tatoe donna ni..." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 22:30, 12 January 2016
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection Folkloria Song Contest |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Best result | 15th: OSC 16 |
Worst result | 13th: OSC 17 SF |
Folkloria made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Iroda Iralieva | "Osmonin" | 16 | 60 | 9 | 51 |
16th | Polina Gagarina | "Net" | 15 | 56 | 6 | 53 |
17th | Ardak Balazhanova | "Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |
18th | Kana Nishino | "Tatoe donna ni..." |