Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| OSC 20 | | OSC 20 | ||
}}{{Collapsible list | }}{{Collapsible list | ||
| title = [[ | | title = [[Friendship Fest|Friendship Fest]] | ||
| OSC 19}} | | OSC 19 | ||
|ESC apps = | | OSC 23}} | ||
|ESC apps = 7 | |||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 9th: [[OSC 20]] | ||
|ESC worst = 13th: [[OSC 17|OSC 17 <small>SF</small>]] | |ESC worst = 13th: [[OSC 17|OSC 17 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} alan | |{{flagicon|Japan}} alan | ||
|"Ashita e no Sanka" | |"Ashita e no Sanka" | ||
|9 | |||
|98 | |||
|8 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Shohruhxon | |||
|"Men Seni Sevaman" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Nursulu Shaltaeva | |||
|"Karatorğay" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 06:58, 25 May 2016
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection
National Final
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Best result | 9th: OSC 20 |
Worst result | 13th: OSC 17 SF |
Folkloria made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Iroda Iralieva | "Osmonin" | 16 | 60 | 9 | 51 | |
16th | Polina Gagarina | "Net" | 15 | 56 | 6 | 53 | |
17th | Ardak Balazhanova | "Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | ||
Did not participate in the 18th edition | |||||||
19th | Kana Nishino | "Tatoe donna ni..." | 14 | 69 | 5 | 72 | |
20th | alan | "Ashita e no Sanka" | 9 | 98 | 8 | 66 | |
Did not participate in the 21st edition | |||||||
22nd | Shohruhxon | "Men Seni Sevaman" | |||||
23rd | Nursulu Shaltaeva | "Karatorğay" |