Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Contestants) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Asiya Ospanova | |||
|"MSQ" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Ladies' Code | |||
|"The Rain" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Jozefina Simoni | |||
|"Nata e Bardhe" | |||
|13 | |||
|81 | |||
|3 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Nine Muses | |||
|"Gieoghae (Remember)" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>19</del> | |||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>70</del> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Taiwan}} Shara | |||
|"Zuòduì" | |||
|12 | |||
|79 | |||
|4 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Lena Katina | |||
|"Wish On A Star" | |||
|11 | |||
|90 | |||
|1 | |||
|102 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Tajikistan}} Farzona Khurshed | |||
|"Habibi Dil" | |||
|18 | |||
|65 | |||
|8 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Miwa | |||
|"Hikari e" | |||
|20 | |||
|52 | |||
|10 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Do as infinity | |||
|"Shinjitsu no uta" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Emrah Karaduman ft. Aleyna Tilki | |||
|"Cevapsız Çınlama" | |||
|7 | |||
|75 | |||
|7 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Uruguay}} Jorge Drexler | |||
|"12 segundos de oscuridad" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:18, 17 April 2018
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection
National Final
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Best result | 9th: OSC 20 |
Worst result | 15th: OSC 24 SF |
Folkloria made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Iroda Iralieva | "Osmonin" | 16 | 60 | 9 | 51 | |
16th | Polina Gagarina | "Net" | 15 | 56 | 6 | 53 | |
17th | Ardak Balazhanova | "Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | ||
Did not participate in the 18th edition | |||||||
19th | Kana Nishino | "Tatoe donna ni..." | 14 | 69 | 5 | 72 | |
20th | alan | "Ashita e no Sanka" | 9 | 98 | 8 | 66 | |
Did not participate in the 21st edition | |||||||
22nd | Shohruhxon | "Men Seni Sevaman" | 20 | 50 | 4 | 72 | |
23rd | Nursulu Shaltaeva | "Karatorğay" | 18 | 76 | 11 | 53 | |
24th | Karakat | "Asil Ajem" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 21 | ||
25th | Munisa Rizayeva | "Yurak" | 21 | 50 | 9 | 57 | |
26th | Lichtmond | "Soul Affinity" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | ||
27th | Arilena | "Vegim" | 12 | 94 | 10 | 51 | |
28th | Moldanazar | "Öziñ ğana" | 12 | 85 | 6 | 61 | |
29th | Oh My Girl | "Closer" | 17 | 53 | 5 | 63 | |
30th | Ewa Farna | "Znak" | 14 | 52 | 8 | 51 | |
Did not participate in the 31st edition | |||||||
32nd | Laura Pausini | "Aci Celeste" | 13 | 67 | 4 | 74 | |
33rd | Sidoine | "La chaleur" | 10 | 69 | 6 | 65 | |
Did not participate between 34th and 35th editions | |||||||
36th | Asiya Ospanova | "MSQ" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | ||
37th | Ladies' Code | "The Rain" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 52 | ||
38th | Jozefina Simoni | "Nata e Bardhe" | 13 | 81 | 3 | 86 | |
39th | Nine Muses | "Gieoghae (Remember)" | Failed to qualify | ||||
40th | Shara | "Zuòduì" | 12 | 79 | 4 | 72 | |
41st | Lena Katina | "Wish On A Star" | 11 | 90 | 1 | 102 | |
42nd | Farzona Khurshed | "Habibi Dil" | 18 | 65 | 8 | 52 | |
43rd | Miwa | "Hikari e" | 20 | 52 | 10 | 53 | |
44th | Do as infinity | "Shinjitsu no uta" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | ||
45th | Emrah Karaduman ft. Aleyna Tilki | "Cevapsız Çınlama" | 7 | 75 | 7 | 64 | |
46th | Jorge Drexler | "12 segundos de oscuridad" |