Freeway 2 (Gandhara): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 align=center | <big>'''Freeway 2'''</br>طريق سريع ٢</big> | | colspan=2 align=center | <big>'''Freeway 2'''</br>طريق سريع ٢</big> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Freeway 2 location.png|290px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 align=center bgcolor="#007459" color="FFFFFF" | {{font color|white|'''Route information'''}} | | colspan=2 align=center bgcolor="#007459" color="FFFFFF" | {{font color|white|'''Route information'''}} |
Revision as of 13:02, 28 June 2015
Freeway 2 طريق سريع ٢ | |
Route information | |
Length: |
350 km (217 mi) |
Major junctions | |
West end: |
Manas, Nasr |
East end: |
Rhea, Sadat |
Location | |
Governorates: |
Nasr, Adnan, Wakra, Sadat |
Freeway 2 (Arabic: طريق سريع ٢) is a freeway in Gandhara. The road connects the city of Manas with Rhea. On its way, it crosses four Gandhari governorates: Nasr, Adnan, Wakra, and Sadat.
The freeway consists of two multi-lane roadways, separated by a median. It has shoulders on the right side of both roadways. The general maximum speed limit is 120 km/h (75 mph), but certain parts of the road have a speed limit of 100 km/h (62 mph).