Gebze in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = | |Name = Gebze | ||
|Flag = Flag of | |Flag = Flag of Gebze.jpg | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = [[Gebze FM 95.4|GFM]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = 6 | |||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 20th ([[ISC 41]]) | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 25th SF ([[ISC 39]], [[ISC 42]]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Gebze]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] held in Esonáth, Lost Islands, after waiting for quite a while on the waiting list. | '''[[Gebze]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] held in Esonáth, Lost Islands, after waiting for quite a while on the waiting list. Their first entry brought them their first qualification, despite qualifying only thanks to IJ voting. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|Helly Luv | |Helly Luv | ||
|"Revolution" | |"Revolution" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |61 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|15 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"|50 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]]''' | |||
|Rojin | |||
|"Xorte lori" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]''' | |||
|Rojda | |||
|"Le buke" | |||
|25 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]]''' | |||
|Lana Del Rey | |||
|"High by the Beach" | |||
|15 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]]''' | |||
|Petra Marklund | |||
|"Som du bäddar" | |||
|20 | |||
|89 | |||
|4 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]''' | |||
|Foxes | |||
|"Youth" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} |
Latest revision as of 13:31, 9 October 2020
Gebze | |
---|---|
Member station | GFM |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 37 |
Last appearance | ISC 42 |
Best result | 20th (ISC 41) |
Worst result | 25th SF (ISC 39, ISC 42) |
Gebze made their debut in the 37th edition of the Internatia Song Contest held in Esonáth, Lost Islands, after waiting for quite a while on the waiting list. Their first entry brought them their first qualification, despite qualifying only thanks to IJ voting.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37th | Helly Luv | "Revolution" | 24 | 61 | 15 | 50 |
38th | Rojin | "Xorte lori" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 48 | |
39th | Rojda | "Le buke" | 25 | 32 | ||
40th | Lana Del Rey | "High by the Beach" | 15 | 55 | ||
41st | Petra Marklund | "Som du bäddar" | 20 | 89 | 4 | 76 |
42nd | Foxes | "Youth" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 |