Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
'''[[Grolskira]]''' is one of four countries that participate in every edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | '''[[Grolskira]]''' is one of four countries that participate in every edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
==Contests== | ==Contests== | ||
Line 139: | Line 129: | ||
|Saint Lu | |Saint Lu | ||
|"Don't Miss Your Own Life" | |"Don't Miss Your Own Life" | ||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|14 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|Biplan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | |||
|Sara Bareilles | |||
|Love Song | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | | | ||
|} | |||
==Voting History== | ==Voting History== |
Revision as of 00:00, 16 September 2013
Grolskira | |
---|---|
Member station | GLTV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 14 |
First appearance | ISC 1st |
Best result | 3rd: ISC 5 |
Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 12 SF, ISC 13 SF |
Grolskira is one of four countries that participate in every edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Contests
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lily Allen | "22" | 6 | 32 | ||
2nd | Kylie Minogue | "Timebomb" | 20 | 33 | ||
3rd | Inna | "Club Rocker" | 22 | 26 | ||
4th | Voltaire | "So Still" | 9 | 61 | ||
5th | Nolwenn Leroy | "Tri Martolod" | 3 | 97 | ||
6th | Marina and the Diamonds | "Primadonna" | 13 | 45 | ||
7th | Girls' Generation | "Paparazzi" | 18 | 38 | ||
8th | Vlatko Lozanoski | "Nema Den, Nema Nokj" | X | X | 14 | 40 |
9th | Kelly Clarkson | "Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)" | 23 | 49 | 12 | 58 |
10th | Venus | "Restos Del Ayer" | 23 | 44 | Q | Q |
11th | Arlissa | "Sticks & Stones" | 14 | 72 | 8 | 61 |
12th | Bastille | "Pompeii" | X | X | 22 | 15 |
13th | Bryn Christopher | "Smilin'" | X | X | 22 | 24 |
14th | CC Martini | "Rock'N'Roll Girl" | X | X | 18 | 30 |
15th | Saint Lu | "Don't Miss Your Own Life" | X | X | 14 | 53 |
16th | Biplan | |||||
17th | ||||||
18th | ||||||
19th | ||||||
20th | ||||||
21st | Sara Bareilles | Love Song |
Voting History
Grolskira has given the most points to...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | San Monique | 55 |
2 | Tonallán | 42 |
3 | Kosma | 41 |
=4 | DPR Jindalea | 40 |
=4 | Sibinia | 40 |
Grolskira has received the most points from...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | DPR Jindalea | 45 |
2 | San Monique | 44 |
3 | Sibinia | 33 |
4 | Symphony Isles | 28 |
5 | Dulcet Ebullience | 23 |
NOTE: The totals in the above tables include only points awarded in finals, not semi-finals