Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 37: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! -30's | ! -30's | ||
! -10's | ! -10's | ||
! Current total <ref name="Total">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p= | ! Current total <ref name="Total">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4550432&viewfull=1#post4550432]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Agnes Obel | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} Agnes Obel | ||
| "Riverside" | | "Riverside" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | 340 | ||
|-bgcolor="#e10000" | |-bgcolor="#e10000" | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Depeche Mode | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Depeche Mode | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e10000" | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} Era | | {{flagicon|France}} Era | ||
| "Ameno" | | "Ameno" | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | -10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} James Bay | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} James Bay | ||
| "Hold Back The River" | | "Hold Back The River" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Kate Havnevik | | {{flagicon|Norway}} Kate Havnevik | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Snow Patrol | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} Snow Patrol | ||
| "Chasing Cars" | | "Chasing Cars" | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 220 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Snow Patrol | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} Snow Patrol | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| "Allein Allein" | | "Allein Allein" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 220 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Eliminated by... | ! Eliminated by... | ||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Era | |||
| "Ameno" | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}}<ref name="Eliminee 2">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4550364&viewfull=1#post4550364]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 |
Revision as of 20:12, 5 June 2015
Internatia Song Contest 37 | |
---|---|
Country | Grolskira |
National selection | |
Selection process | "A Melody of Heart and Soul" |
Selection date(s) | 1 June 2015 - |
Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
◄36 38► |
Grolskira will participate in the Internatia Song Contest 37 in Esonáth, Lost Islands. They're currently having a national final called "A Melody of Heart and Soul".
A Melody of Heart and Soul
GLTV and GrolSat came up with idea to help out Miss Aurora to choose a song during her birthmonth out of 8 songs given.
All of them were divided to 4 categories by 2:
The voting
Internatian nations have to vote by minus pointing their least favourite songs: -50 to their last place, -30 to their second last and -10 to their third last.
Artist | Title | -50's | -30's | -10's | Current total [1] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agnes Obel | "Riverside" | 1 | 2 | 5 | 340 |
Depeche Mode | "Enjoy The Silence" | 8 | 4 | 1 | -20 |
Era | "Ameno" | 7 | 2 | 10 | -10 |
James Bay | "Hold Back The River" | 6 | 3 | 3 | 90 |
Kate Havnevik | "Castaway" | 5 | 2 | 330 | |
Snow Patrol | "Chasing Cars" | 3 | 6 | 1 | 220 |
Snow Patrol | "Run" | 3 | 7 | 2 | 60 |
Polarkreis 18 | "Allein Allein" | 3 | 2 | 7 | 220 |
So far, Alteus, Porielana, Huania, Sanlyona, Lettuce, Tashkveny, Republica Libera, V, Noxus, Waticania, Aurävaan, Land of Jhe Freeh and Kimmystan voted at least once.
Official standing
Place | Artist | Title | Eliminated by... |
---|---|---|---|
7 | Era | "Ameno" | Kimmystan[2] |
8 | Depeche Mode | "Enjoy The Silence" | Republica Libera[3] |