Gymnastics at the 2016 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Parallel bars<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's parallel bars}} | |Parallel bars<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's parallel bars}} | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} Daniel Estéves | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Philip Danielsen | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Kosma}} Sulo Järvinen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Horizontal bar<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's horizontal bar}} | |Horizontal bar<br/>{{DetailsLink|Gymnastics at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's horizontal bar}} | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Alma Livre}} Simão Ferreira | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Rata Sum}} Amber Josephine Liu | ||
| | |{{flagiocn|Alteus}} Kerry Mooster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:44, 16 August 2016
Gymnastics at the 2016 Internatian Games | |
Dates | August 6 – August 21 |
---|
Competition schedule
Q | Qualification | F | Final |
Event↓/Date → | Sat 6 | Sun 7 | Mon 8 | Tue 9 | Wed 10 | Thur 11 | Sun 14 | Mon 15 | Tue 16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's individual all-around | Q | F | |||||||
Men's team all-around | F | ||||||||
Men's vault | F | ||||||||
Men's floor | F | ||||||||
Men's pommel horse | F | ||||||||
Men's rings | F | ||||||||
Men's parallel bars | F | ||||||||
Men's horizontal bar | F | ||||||||
Women's individual all-around | Q | F | |||||||
Women's team all-around | F | ||||||||
Women's vault | F | ||||||||
Women's balance beam | F | ||||||||
Women's uneven bars | F | ||||||||
Women's floor | F |
Event↓/Date → | Fri 19 | Sat 20 | Sun 21 |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around | Q | F | |
Group all-around | Q | F |
Event↓/Date → | Fri 12 | Sat 13 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Q | F | ||
Women | Q | F |
Events
Artistic gymnastics
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team all-around |
Kosma Seppo Linna Sulo Järvinen Eerik Mustonen Viljami Mäkelä Lauri Rautio |
Kimmystan Kennet Abramsen Pontus Pedersen Werner Hummel Stig Abels Leo Swenhaugen |
Laranjeiras Daniel Estéves Bruno Palmeiro Marcelinho Henriques Bento Silva Aristides Garcia | |||
Individual all-around |
Sulo Järvinen | Aristides Garcia | Seppo Linna | |||
Floor |
Elpidio Barros | Lammert Severijns | Yahui Liao | |||
Pommel horse |
Kasper Van Bueren | Philip Danielsen | Kim Kibum | |||
Rings |
Ossian Mäki | Simão Ferreira | Yama Mittal | |||
Vault |
Benno Otto | Tariq Mehta | Aleksanteri Jaakkola | |||
Parallel bars |
Daniel Estéves | Philip Danielsen | Sulo Järvinen | |||
Horizontal bar |
Simão Ferreira | Amber Josephine Liu | Template:Flagiocn Kerry Mooster |
Women's events
Rhythmic gymnastics
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around |
|||
Group all-around |
Trampoline
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Bryan Kristofferson | Vieno Peura | Ramon Santos |
Women's individual |
Matleena Laaksonen | Yasmine Bootsma | Ming Yu |